Pacific Kennel Club
Sunday, July 24, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: Jean Bateman
Great Dane  
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
Points: 255 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jean Bateman
French Bulldog   Miradon The Gospel Singer








Group 1 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress
  Retriever (Labrador)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Thornelea Here's Looking At You, Kid
  Retriever (Golden)   23
BPIG    Tollchester's Looking Up   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch K'Mander Jumping Jack Splash



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Thornelea Here's Looking At You, Kid



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynderby Chatelaine



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gleneire's Im Stuck On You



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Jean Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   28
Group 3rd   
Lazuli's Lady of the Lake
  Greyhound   23
Group 4th   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   22
BPIG   
Sphinx Best Pose
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Leru's Patriot Act Gonloco Ml



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Teckelwood Lady Of The Hunt MS



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barmaud Rowan



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lazuli's Lady of the Lake



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ocean's China Rose







Group 3 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   60
Group 2nd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   42
Group 4th   
Ch Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   41
BPIG    Summerhills Penny From Heaven   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nobleheart's Night Cap Kahlua



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Bakuna's Tomahawk



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Szep Tars Summer Snow



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CastaNewf's Rendition



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Armada's Little Orca



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Black Mask Analyze This



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Summerhills Volare Flying High



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pushinka Reigning Cool As Ice







Group 4 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   24
Group 2nd    Sandy And Blue's Bria   Bedlington Terrier   23
Group 3rd    Camshron's Rock Slide   Kerry Blue Terrier   22
Group 4th   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier   21
BPIG   Ch Glenmeadows Wild Flower   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daydreamer Of Michl R



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandy And Blue's Bria



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullenium's Water Lily



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lairddoig's Caber Toss



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Morgansonne Topper Dar-Lu



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Camshron's Rock Slide



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waterwalk Mac Dundee



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Castanewfs Huntfor Red October



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenmeadows Wild Flower



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Larkhill's She Knows No Limits



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darwyn's Say Goodnight Gracie



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Castile's Endless Love
  Pomeranian   42
Group 3rd    Sunisle Wild Irish Rose   Maltese   38
Group 4th   
Ch Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   35
BPIG    Teralea's Sweet Charity   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mingchen Canadian Girl



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dewdrops Lil Sip Of Domperignon



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilaire's Mr Cher Whisper



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kaunotar Gold Digger



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jimijo's Bare With Me



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hugabrew Chester



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marsic Dance With The Devil



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunisle Wild Irish Rose



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Teralea's Phoenix Rising



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castile's Endless Love



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blacklight All That Glitters



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Puglust's Xena The Warrior



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   37
Group 2nd   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big
  French Bulldog   32
Group 4th    Cranbrooke's March West   Dalmatian   26
BPIG    Miradon The Gospel Singer   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Encore Prancers Sweet Justice



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Rodonnas Playing With The Devil



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Buldenezh Brave Gelios



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tansek's Pinchou Isis



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cranbrooke's March West



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hushaby's Isibell



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hushaby Myjoy PDQ



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunojo's There Can Be Only One



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fantasia Cause For Pause



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Malia Santorini



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   Ch Aurigan Dunes National Treasure   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   10
Group 4th   
Fonseca's Bella
  German Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG    Cincerlee's Prince Charming   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Malpaso Zoolo Striptease



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Triann's Nip And Tuck



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aurigan Dunes National Treasure



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 05:09:41 AM