Ontario Breeders Association
Friday, February 26, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, February 26
Friday, February 26 (Limited Breed Show for Group 2)
Saturday, February 27
Saturday, February 27 (Limited Breed Show for Group 7)
Saturday, February 27 (Limited Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, February 28



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS COL GCh / CAN / AM CH Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Tim Thomas
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Points: 266 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Thomas
Havanese  Ch Willow Gates Sandra Dee
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Thomas
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Tim Thomas
Pekingese  
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason








Group 1 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   65
Group 3rd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   64
Group 4th   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   46
BPIG    Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Tukeglen Try Not To Stare   Pointer   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brio's Grand Master Flash At Darkside



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hunterleigh Journeys End At KD



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fourwinds' Roaneden Rogue Wave



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbinger's Errol Flynn



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Captiva Our Vision



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MEM's Trip Around The World



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lienroc Indiana Echoes



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graudean Teddie Bear







Group 2 - Franklin Van der Spuy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   31
Group 4th   
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   29
BPIG    Bartag Grreat Time   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fanta's Summer Fling   Norwegian Elkhound   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   0
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Egbar's Strong And True



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nepachee's Bella The Bawl



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakilanni School's Out



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Icycold Third Time



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanta's Arctic Rebel



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ambassador Cieply Dom



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gaspar's Mad About You







Group 3 - Tim Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   39
Group 3rd    Estava Rain Take It To The Limit   Akita   37
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   35
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Cot'n Pic'n Cowboy   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun   Samoyed   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Aryel Von Furyan   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Estava Rain Take It To The Limit



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Terra Nova V Lobato's Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belouro's Explorer Rafael



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aryel Von Furyan



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's Cot'n Pic'n Cowboy



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Schattentier's Never Ask Why



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Glahms Frozen In Time
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift
  Scottish Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Drytowns M.J. MacKerron
  Skye Terrier   22
BPIG   
Drytowns M.J. MacKerron
  Skye Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kilmaree's Ain't She Sweet   Cairn Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Sensations Songbird   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crofterslee Coachman



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeliaGold's Material Girl



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glahms Frozen In Time



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch High Pines Daisy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Sensations Songbird



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drytowns M.J. MacKerron



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Erinisle's Caragh



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar







Group 5 - Franklin Van der Spuy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 3rd    Claripugs The Diplomat   Pug   17
Group 4th    Rhamah Rythm Believe It Or Not   Italian Greyhound   15
BPIG   Ch Willow Gates Sandra Dee   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Devonsleigh's Sangria Kisses   Pug   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SassyTails Material Girl



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnamonhill A Little Romance



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rhamah Rythm Believe It Or Not



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockalily's Amber Morn



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Captain Morgan



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rigair Prima Donna







Group 6 - Tim Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Ring Of Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
Group 3rd   Ch Asa's Up All Night   Poodle (Miniature)   18
Group 4th    NC-Style D'Toledo By Floriobull 'Cinco De Mayo'   Bulldog   11
BPIG    NC-Style D'Toledo By Floriobull 'Cinco De Mayo'   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Superlative's Dirty Karma
  German Pinscher   0
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
NC-Style D'Toledo By Floriobull 'Cinco De Mayo'



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Superlative's Dirty Karma



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Asa's Up All Night



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dawin Ring Of Fire



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Huichol (Hernandez)





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   36
Group 4th   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   27
BPIG    Somom's The Next In Line   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chetcote Kiss Me Kate



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Asynior's Dream Keeper



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Majestique Justice For All



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Omega Magic Touch



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Playland Masquerade Parade



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kendelee's Don't Count Mia Out



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 12:03:00 AM