Ontario Breeders Association
Sunday, February 28, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, February 26
Friday, February 26 (Limited Breed Show for Group 2)
Saturday, February 27
Saturday, February 27 (Limited Breed Show for Group 7)
Saturday, February 27 (Limited Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, February 28



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS COL GCh / CAN / AM CH Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 294 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Havanese  Ch Willow Gates Sandra Dee
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Collie (Smooth)   Thistlebrae Spectre
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Border Terrier  
Ch Huntaway Red Rose








Group 1 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bryden's Magic Mike
  Spaniel (English Springer)   75
Group 2nd   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   74
Group 3rd   
Ch Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   73
Group 4th   
Ch Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   53
BPIG    Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brio's Grand Master Flash At Darkside



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Splash's Scootin' On The Waves



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kalmegess Pure Scarlet Vintage



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Captiva Our Vision



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MEM's Trip Around The World



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BraemarsRoses Master Splinter



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   33
Group 2nd   
Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   30
Group 4th    Endeavor's Just For Kicks At Rainier   Whippet   29
BPIG    Endeavor's Just For Kicks At Rainier   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Gaspar Coral Sands
  Whippet   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lightfall N Stonemeadow Dancing Queen



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nepachee's Bella The Bawl



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tsertus Pirate At Heart



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Icycold Thirdmate



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omara At Wolfholm O'Tyrconnell



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ambassador Cieply Dom



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Endeavor's Just For Kicks At Rainier







Group 3 - Franklin Van der Spuy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vanderbilt's Cot'n Pic'n Cowboy   Samoyed   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   41
Group 4th   Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction   Boxer   39
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Cot'n Pic'n Cowboy   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Xaela Vasilyev Ostrov
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Cresswell's Medicine Man
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Estava Rain Take It To The Limit







Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Terra Nova V Lobato's Gunpowder & Lead



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nerthus Movie Star



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Cot'n Pic'n Cowboy



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Schattentier's Never Ask Why



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Tim Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Glahms Frozen In Time
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Huntaway Red Rose
  Border Terrier   27
Group 4th   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   23
BPIG   
Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Art'Marant La Vallee   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Huntaway Red Rose
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Huntaway Red Rose



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeliaGold's Material Girl



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Inspiration Day Break



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glahms Frozen In Time



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch High Pines Daisy



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenroslin Dbl Feature O Chess



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drytowns M.J. MacKerron



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Erinisle's Caragh



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar







Group 5 - Tim Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 2nd   
Rigair Kitsch Art
  Yorkshire Terrier   27
Group 3rd   Ch Willow Gates Sandra Dee   Havanese   24
Group 4th    Bloomsbury Dartan Bright Spark   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   16
BPIG   Ch Willow Gates Sandra Dee   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe
  Havanese   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Rigair Kitsch Art
  Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cogie's Miss Mary Mac



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Dartan Bright Spark



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Regale's First Promise



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Willow Gates Sandra Dee



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rhamah Rythm Believe It Or Not



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockalily's Amber Morn



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diaquiris Burberry Brit



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Captain Morgan



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou



Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rigair Kitsch Art







Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Ring Of Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   20
Group 3rd    NC-Style D'Toledo By Floriobull 'Cinco De Mayo'   Bulldog   17
Group 4th    Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin   Poodle (Miniature)   13
BPIG   
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Superlative's Dirty Karma
  German Pinscher   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
NC-Style D'Toledo By Floriobull 'Cinco De Mayo'



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Commitment's Holy Diver



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Superlative's Dirty Karma



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dawin Ring Of Fire



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahkama Losar Somba Kar



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Huichol (Hernandez)





Group 7 - Franklin Van der Spuy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   40
Group 4th    Playland Masquerade Parade   Shetland Sheepdog   33
BPIG    Regaloake's Adore Me   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Thistlebrae Spectre   Collie (Smooth)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beaugency BRIX



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thistlebrae Phoenix Rising



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tasiahills Celtic Ways



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Playland Masquerade Parade



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 01:23:53 AM