Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, February 25, 2017 - [Afternoon Show]



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Bulldog  
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Pomeranian  
Chriscendo Conquistador
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Glen Of Imaal Terrier  
Gleann Holy Hannah








Group 1 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Nonnies Special Blend
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 4th   Ch Mistcurl's Compass Rose   Retriever (Curly-Coated)   20
BPIG   
Bluestone's Little Black Dress
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kaplar N' Telme's Dreams Do Come True   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pageska's FM3 Cinch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pageska's FM3 Cinch

Open Dog Class
1st Pageska's FM3 Cinch



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seasyde Believe In Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Seasyde Believe In Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seasyde Believe In Me


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacyk Cool Morning Mist

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Legacyk Cool Morning Mist

Open Dog Class
1st Legacyk Cool Morning Mist


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mistcurl's Compass Rose




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Canwin's Do D Crime Do D Time



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-0-2)
Ch Everwood Limitless Range Sista

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ourgang's Burning Desire

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-2)
Ourgang's Burning Desire

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Purple Haze

Select Bitch
Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-2)
Ourgang's Burning Desire

Reserve Winners Dog
Madabout's Purple Haze

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madabout's Purple Haze

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ourgang's Burning Desire

Open Dog Class
1st Intelligence Big Brother for Huntsdown


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-2)
Bernfield's Spirit of Moorbern

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doukare's Summer Night Medley

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doukare's Summer Night Medley
2nd Madabout's Kosmic Blues

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Spirit of Moorbern


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cfyre's Top Gun



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Miss Goldilocks

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Chicoryhill's Walk The Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Chicoryhill's Walk The Line

Select Dog
Ch Marsuvica's Centennial Victory


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rivermist Broxden Breakaway



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rivermist Broxden Breakaway

Open Bitch Class
1st Rivermist Broxden Breakaway


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Nonnies Special Blend

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestone's Little Black Dress



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Ananiah's Smokin Bomb

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

Best Puppy In Breed
Remme's Miracle Mr. Riley


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Remme's Miracle Mr. Riley

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Remme's Miracle Mr. Riley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Don's Cirque du Soleil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Don's Cirque du Soleil

Open Bitch Class
1st Don's Cirque du Soleil

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Clussexx Ahead Of Her Time


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 4th   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   9
BPIG   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shillington Sock Hop   Beagle   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

Best Puppy In Breed
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Just Amira Of Meadow Valley


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shillington Sock Hop


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
R'Hills Hot Topic O'Primo ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pamadron Magical Numbers

Select Bitch
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Carrie ML



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
R'Hills Hot Topic O'Primo ML

Open Bitch Class
1st R'Hills Hot Topic O'Primo ML


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harehill's French Connection

Best Puppy In Breed
Harehill's French Connection



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harehill's French Connection

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harehill's French Connection


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality

Best Puppy In Breed
Sporting Fields On My Honor



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   29
Group 4th   
Katmandu Dot Ca
  Boxer   23
BPIG   
Liberator's Making Waves
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dushanbe's In Your Dreams   Samoyed   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Moonsnoe's Automatic Flowers

Best Puppy In Breed
Novamals Dreams Set Sail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Novamals Dreams Set Sail

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novamals Dreams Set Sail


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Myramountain Amazing Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Myramountain The Midas Touch

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Myramountain Amazing Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Myramountain The Midas Touch


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Myramountain The Midas Touch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Myramountain The Midas Touch


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Katmandu Dot Ca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's Perfect Chemistry

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Katmandu Dot Ca

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Perfect Chemistry

Select Dog
Ch Briley's Black Onyx


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Katmandu Dot Ca

Reserve Winners Dog
Briley Officer And A Gentleman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley Officer And A Gentleman

Open Dog Class
1st Katmandu Dot Ca


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Briley's Perfect Chemistry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briley's Perfect Chemistry


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Best Puppy In Breed
GiZah's Out of This World



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
GiZah's Out of This World

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st GiZah's Out of This World


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Emilia Del Ecousse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ipogeo De Finnibus Terrae

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Emilia Del Ecousse

Best Puppy In Breed
Emilia Del Ecousse


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Ipogeo De Finnibus Terrae

Reserve Winners Dog
Elio Del Ecousse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ipogeo De Finnibus Terrae
2nd Elio Del Ecousse


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Emilia Del Ecousse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Evalina Del Ecousse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Emilia Del Ecousse
2nd Evalina Del Ecousse

Open Bitch Class
1st Perfect Note Guardiana


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Liberator's Making Waves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Logres' Ava Gardner

Best Puppy In Breed
Liberator's Making Waves


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Liberator's Making Waves

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Liberator's Making Waves


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner

Open Bitch Class
1st Logres' Ava Gardner


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lagarada's Celtic Magic

Select Bitch
Ch Tonquin Time At Britlinblue




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Highseas Towline Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Highseas Towline Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Highseas Towline Warrior



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Galwood Krismas Holly

Select Bitch
Ch Trojan's New Girl in Town



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Galwood Krismas Holly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Galwood Krismas Holly


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dushanbe's Looking Mint

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Dushanbe's Looking Mint

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe's Looking Mint

Select Dog
GCh Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot

Select Bitch
Ch Snowshoe Let's Ride


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Dushanbe's Rock My World

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's Rock My World

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's In Your Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Dushanbe's Looking Mint

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe's Showcase

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Showcase

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Looking Mint


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers

Open Bitch Class
1st Champagne Ginger Rogers


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chimini's Taste The Rainbow

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Chimini's Party Crasher


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Chimini's Taste The Rainbow

Open Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Taste The Rainbow


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Award Cancelled      0
Group 2nd    Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi   West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe   Bull Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Caudlewood Nature's Echo
  Parson Russell Terrier   12
BPIG    Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gleann Holy Hannah
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ganymede's Morwenna




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe

Open Bitch Class
1st Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bernfield's Isabella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bernfield's Isabella

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Isabella


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gleann Holy Hannah


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wakefield Midsummer Night

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wakefield Midsummer Night


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TriNor Pride and Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
TriNor Pride and Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TriNor Pride and Joy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TriNor Pride and Joy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Caudlewood Nature's Echo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trumphill Le Marquis de Boeuf

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Sheza Playgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Caudlewood Sheza Playgirl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Sheza Playgirl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marlyn My Cherie Amour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marlyn My Cherie Amour

Open Bitch Class
1st Marlyn My Cherie Amour


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Presbrooke Stand Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Presbrooke Stand Back


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Presbrooke Stand Back

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Presbrooke Stand Back



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kalimars' Lookinglass Foxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalimars' Lookinglass Foxy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kalimars' Lookinglass Foxy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalimars' Lookinglass Foxy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi

Reserve Winners Dog
Bisou Bisou De La Pomme

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dunkeller's The Full Monty

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bisou Bisou De La Pomme



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   21
Group 2nd   
Chriscendo Conquistador
  Pomeranian   20
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   17
Group 4th   
Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
BPIG   
Chriscendo Conquistador
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
SuShines Paris In The Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
SuShines Paris In The Spring



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
SuShines Paris In The Spring

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mardigrais Song Sung Blue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st SuShines Paris In The Spring

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Song Sung Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gardine Lasting Impression

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Lasting Impression


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gardine Don't Stop Believing


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gardine Lasting Impression

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gardine Lasting Impression


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laika Du Domaine De Polana

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Laika Du Domaine De Polana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laika Du Domaine De Polana

Open Bitch Class
1st Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph

Best Puppy In Breed
Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kabecca Grayson Firefly




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anuvien Maribeso Fallen Ember

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Castel Maribeso's Quinlan

Best Puppy In Breed
Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Select Dog
Ch Fantasys Take A Notion


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Castel Maribeso's Quinlan

Reserve Winners Dog
Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Open Dog Class
1st Castel Maribeso's Quinlan


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Anuvien Maribeso Fallen Ember

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maribeso Quantum Of Solace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maribeso Quantum Of Solace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gnomehavens Spell Checkr Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Anuvien Maribeso Fallen Ember


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Chriscendo Conquistador

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chriscendo Can't Stop Believing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chriscendo Conquistador



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream

Open Bitch Class
1st Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fwaggles Float Like A Butterfly


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shanash Nightrider At Miracles



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   18
Group 2nd    Delamer I Sea Magic   Schipperke   17
Group 3rd    Clarion Karadale Better Together   Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   13
BPIG    Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

Best Puppy In Breed
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shore Star Of The Show

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aristocrafts Back in Business

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shore Star Of The Show

Open Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Back in Business


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Keysmark's Sweet Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Keysmark's Sweet Karma


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Keysmark's Sweet Karma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keysmark's Sweet Karma


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clarion Karadale Better Together




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Lar's Chocolate Cherub Of Bijou



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
K-Lar's Chocolate Cherub Of Bijou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heavenlys Blazing Star Maggie May

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st K-Lar's Chocolate Cherub Of Bijou

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bijou's Burning Brightly

Open Bitch Class
1st Heavenlys Blazing Star Maggie May


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Delamer I Sea Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Delamer I Sea Magic


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Delamer I Sea Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Delamer I Sea Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delamer Shining Star Fish

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful

Open Bitch Class
1st Delamer Shining Star Fish


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Akanami's High Bar Kohei


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Akanami's High Bar Kohei

Open Dog Class
1st Akanami's High Bar Kohei



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   30
Group 2nd    Sugarnspice If The Broom Fits   Collie (Rough)   27
Group 3rd   GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   23
Group 4th   
Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez
  Australian Shepherd   22
BPIG    Sugarnspice If The Broom Fits   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Malka's Seven Seas
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malka's Class Act

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez

Select Bitch
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Malka's Class Act

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malka's Class Act


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez

Reserve Winners Bitch
Risingstar's Get Your Groove On

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez

Open Bitch Class
1st Risingstar's Get Your Groove On
2nd Risingstar's Pants On Fire

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's Seven Seas


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamfetcher Spring in Winter

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamfetcher Spring in Winter

Open Bitch Class
1st Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Grey




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Sugarnspice If The Broom Fits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bannerstone's Golden Nimbus

Best Puppy In Breed
Sugarnspice If The Broom Fits



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sugarnspice If The Broom Fits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sugarnspice's Diva At Delily

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sugarnspice If The Broom Fits
2nd Feoras Fiery Leap

Open Bitch Class
1st Sugarnspice's Diva At Delily


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet

Best Puppy In Breed
Clearvu Feoras Sage Liberty



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Clearvu Feoras Sage Liberty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Feoras Hidden Grace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clearvu Feoras Sage Liberty

Open Bitch Class
1st Feoras Hidden Grace


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Riverryan Renaissance Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Toska vom Troyan Schloss

Best Puppy In Breed
Heidrun Von Troyan Schloss


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Riverryan Renaissance Man

Open Dog Class
1st Riverryan Renaissance Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Heidrun Von Troyan Schloss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverryan Keepin The Faith

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heidrun Von Troyan Schloss

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverryan Keepin The Faith


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Shelhaven Audacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Martinique Masterchef

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Shelhaven Audacious

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Audacious


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Martinique Masterchef

Reserve Winners Dog
Shelhaven Altitude

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Martinique Masterchef

Open Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Altitude


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Shelhaven Audacious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandamike Miss B Haven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Upupaway To Eastecho

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Audacious

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brandamike Miss B Haven

Open Bitch Class
1st Sea Haven Riviera The Cat's Meow


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By