Dartmouth Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2013 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 11 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 12 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 12 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 12 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)  
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Greyhound  
GrandCru Is Solinas








Group 1 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   27
Group 2nd    Hytree's Shaken Not Stirred   Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   
Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   19
Group 4th   
Cerise Springs Across to Remme
  Spaniel (English Springer)   18
BPIG    Hytree's Shaken Not Stirred   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charamese Hunter



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coquetel Here For The Party



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breezycreeks On Point Topthat



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hytree's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Madabout's Beech Party



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Whitepoint's Chedabucto Legacy



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Captiva's Patrick O'Donovan



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadyhill's Swan Song



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerise Springs Across to Remme







Group 2 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   8
Group 2nd   
GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   7
Group 3rd   
TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   6
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay
  Afghan Hound   5
BPIG   
GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taugo's Yeva To Windspirit



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu







Group 3 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   23
Group 3rd   
Skansen's Scarlet Jewel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse
  Cane Corso   19
BPIG    Birchbark Found A Wishbone   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baskerville's Spartacus



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchbark Found A Wishbone



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dushanbe's Lookin' For Trouble



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
Kishniga's HMS Pomposity
  Skye Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Regalridge Long May She Reign   Airedale Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care
  Lakeland Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Regalridge Long May She Reign



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borderline Out Of The Blue



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhills Key Largo



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Pomposity



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lookinglass I Love Lucy



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Forward Look



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   19
Group 2nd   
Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 3rd    Fon's Feeling Lonely No More   Pomeranian   17
Group 4th   
LosSombra's Little Cover Girl
  Havanese   15
BPIG    Chriscendo Catch Phrase   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Stanley Dynamite



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch The Quarterback N'Co



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LosSombra's Little Cover Girl



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jmax Run Forest Run



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gnomehavens Katniss Everdeen



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fon's Feeling Lonely No More



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spicerack's Hot Chilli Pepper



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Spin To Win



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shan Yhaven Destined To Win







Group 6 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   
Ri Lee's Designer Diamond
  Tibetan Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   13
BPIG    Baxterpond's Texas Tea Biscuit   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Baxterpond's Texas Tea Biscuit



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bijzondere Tribute to Seawind



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loghavens Forever And A Day



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   30
Group 2nd    Immerzu Ace High   Puli   29
Group 3rd   
Shelhaven Santara
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   Ch Masquerade Mimosa   Old English Sheepdog   22
BPIG   
Bannerstone's Ocean Crest
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Garrison's Black Powder



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bannerstone Rosepoint Envision



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Selighaus's Bandit



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shelhaven Santara



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 04:01:46 PM