Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 17, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
"Treasure"
Owners: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe
Setter (Irish)  Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian
Points: 277 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe
Bullmastiff  
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone








Group 1 - Annika Ulltveit-Moe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  Setter (English)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova
  Pointer   28
Group 4th   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   27
BPIG    Carannagh's Callen   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Matlaras Estella



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belcanto La Vie La Vie



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Linjor Rock Knight



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Trilliumview's Hall Of Famer



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Relativity Power Performance & Passion



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dynata's Bound To Raise The Bar



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weatherrun's Lilly Blu







Group 2 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   22
Group 3rd    Metsanvelho   Drever   19
Group 4th   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   18
BPIG   
Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Grande Duchesse Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Halfahund's Double Dog Dare



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prelude's A Twist Of Fate MW



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carmelita



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Ulusaba



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Napoles (Roca)
  Boxer   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   24
Group 3rd   Ch Trishamar's Pinball Wizard   Siberian Husky   23
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
BPIG   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sennenhof Que Sera Sera



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Napoles (Roca)



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sureshot Delta Can U Here Me Now



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RedLegends Next Top Model



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thereccos Solitaryman Onobi Ci



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Trishamar's Pinball Wizard







Group 4 - Annika Ulltveit-Moe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd    Emjade Jimmy Hendrix   Cairn Terrier   9
Group 4th   Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
BPIG    Shadnan Grey Satin Ms Malibu   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quantum's Riverport Advocate



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sultan's Hugo Of Coca



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Emjade Jimmy Hendrix



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scorybrek Sally Sunshine







Group 5 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   30
Group 3rd   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
  Chinese Crested   28
BPIG   
SassyTails Tempting Fate
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HilaNe's Mark Of Zorro



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chilam Eyota De L' Amitola



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Flashback



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Four Oaks Pocket Change At Tapestry



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Little Dragons Orion



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nightfire's Quiz For You



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NicNak's Investigator







Group 6 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ivyglenn Senge Dkar Ahkama
  Tibetan Terrier   92
Group 2nd   Ch Hilsman Napachai Cruel Intentions   French Bulldog   74
Group 3rd   Ch Delamer Shock Wave   Schipperke   44
Group 4th   Ch Kiji Party In The House   Lowchen   33
BPIG    Robb Isle Amazing Grace   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Miabella Head Over Heels



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Piggytails Sir Emile For Lajoie



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 29 pts
Ch Hilsman Napachai Cruel Intentions



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Kiji Party In The House



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Typecast Tapestry Of Clarion



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carrington's Barefoot Contessa



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Delamer Shock Wave



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Ivyglenn Senge Dkar Ahkama



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Besitos Isla





Group 7 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Star's Gold Ringer   Australian Shepherd   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 4th   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   29
BPIG   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Star's Gold Ringer



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kendale Cincerely



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trollheimen's Moonstruck At Grandcru



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dawnoday's That'll Be The Day



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Poprika



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 10:34:45 PM