Argus Kennel Club
Saturday, June 25, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Ch Kiaya's Rum N Kola
"Kola"
Shelley Gerig, Keetukka Perm Reg'd
Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Bichon Frise   
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    16
Group 2nd   Ch Clitheroe's Your Number One   Golden Retriever   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
  English Setter   7
Group 4th   
Ch Ginjac-Magic Me I'm The One
  Brittany Spaniel   6
BPIG    Carolot's Second In Command   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ashenafay Kan Truly Hustle



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ginjac-Magic Me I'm The One



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Clitheroe's Your Number One



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva's Close Call



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle    9
Group 3rd    Impala Habanero   Saluki    8
Group 4th   
Aenzi's Back To The Future
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    5
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynwood Forever My Sweet Finale



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Black Or White



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Victory By A Knockout MS



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Beast



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Impala Habanero



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher    21
Group 3rd    Celticfrost Ranger N West Free   Samoyed   20
Group 4th   
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Katalea
  Great Dane    19
BPIG   
Top Shelf Screech To Badbear
  Newfoundland    N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Polarbreeze's Storm Tracker



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mysticals Beyond The Limits



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Strider N Leinenstones Katalea



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BytheCreek Journey's To Badbear



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stomac's Vesta Dory



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Celticfrost Ranger N West Free



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fanta C's Northern Design



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    7
Group 2nd    Warkshire Geordie Of The Glen   Cairn Terrier    6
Group 3rd    Envoy Foxy III Beaugart Xpress   Miniature Schnauzer   5
Group 4th    Zealous Ruby Tuesday   Border Terrier    1
BPIG   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zealous Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Millenium Moonstruck



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Warkshire Geordie Of The Glen



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Envoy Foxy III Beaugart Xpress



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Toy Poodle   26
Group 3rd   Ch Pocopayasos Private Property   Havanese   22
Group 4th   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    16
BPIG   Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier    N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Kid Gorgeous



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Private Property



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dogrivers Electric Lemonade



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Orah Dee Cool Hand Luke



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Minnie's Black Pearl



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   28
Group 2nd   
Frontrunners Alistair Of Rockbrook
  Bulldog    22
Group 3rd   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond    12
Group 4th    Symarun's Look N' For Love   Shih Tzu   9
BPIG   
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sulfity's Be Cool



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Frontrunners Alistair Of Rockbrook



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun's Look N' For Love





Group 7 - Jack Kilgour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lismore's On-Finnished Business
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog    35
Group 3rd   
Ch Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd    7
BPIG    Anamchara Prototype   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carousel's Southern Luxury



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bellaclan This Is It



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abel Tango De La Wallonie



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lismore's On-Finnished Business



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By