Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 126,321 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,307 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,372,134 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Argus Kennel Club
Sunday, June 26, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Ch Kiaya's Rum N Kola
"Kola"
Shelley Gerig, Keetukka Perm Reg'd


Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Whippet  
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Whippet  
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute


Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Captiva's Close Call   Irish Setter   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Leolynne's Without Limits
  American Cocker Spaniel   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
  English Setter   13
Group 4th   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    12
BPIG   
Ch Shadowvalley Cruzn Coast T Coast
  Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle    9
Group 3rd    Impala Habanero   Saluki    8
Group 4th    Victory By A Knockout MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher    23
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   22
Group 3rd    Mysticals Beyond The Limits   Bullmastiff    19
Group 4th    Celticfrost Ranger N West Free   Samoyed   16
BPIG    Polarbreeze's Storm Tracker   Alaskan Malamute    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    8
Group 2nd    Envoy Foxy III Beaugart Xpress   Miniature Schnauzer   7
Group 3rd    Magor Millenium Moonstruck   Bull Terrier    3
Group 4th    Zealous Ruby Tuesday   Border Terrier    2
BPIG   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   31
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising   Italian Greyhound   30
Group 3rd   Ch Pocopayasos Private Property   Havanese   25
Group 4th   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Toy Poodle   19
BPIG    Angel Iggies Redemption Of Angel   Italian Greyhound   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   28
Group 2nd   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond    24
Group 3rd   
Ch Sistlers Dowats Frontrunners Kingston
  Bulldog    21
Group 4th   Ch Rustinwood's Defying Gravity   Shih Tzu   10
BPIG    Bayside N South Street's Chili Today Hot Tamale   Dalmatian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lismore's Phantom Legacy
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog    38
Group 3rd   
Ch Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Bellaclan This Is It
  Border Collie    7
BPIG    Anamchara Prototype   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,372,135



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan