Northern Alberta Canine Association
Saturday, June 1, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
"Leo"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 569 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
Airedale Terrier  
Shawndee Reese Witherspoon
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog  Ch Mystksand Lights Camera Action
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Ch Treeline's Alpine Avalanche








Group 1 - Robert Ennis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Stagedoor River Dance   Setter (English)   92
Group 2nd   
GCh Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   85
Group 3rd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   69
Group 4th   
GCh Belladoras Three Six T Degrees
  Retriever (Labrador)   68
BPIG   
Ch Roka7 Rolex
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Malhaven Dark Chocolate Velvet



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepeake's One Moer Wish



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Belladoras Three Six T Degrees



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rainkist Marcus Aurelius



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HuntersHeart RedDevil Fantome



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Wittersham's Orianna



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswin Ynota Cut Above



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   59
Group 3rd   Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   53
Group 4th   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   52
BPIG   
Ch Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Boanne's King of Soul



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lexmark's Summertime Blues



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hidden Cedars Headed N Rite Direction MS



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wagswell's Goodness Gracie



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Graceful Swan



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windrock Glory Days At Prairietrail



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Heathview Revolution



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison







Group 3 - Nancy Simmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Werlwind's Young At Heart
  Bernese Mountain Dog   120
Group 2nd   
Ch Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman
  Rottweiler   113
Group 3rd   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   99
Group 4th   Ch Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2   Great Dane   84
BPIG   
Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sibirski Medved Chernaya Koroleva



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Livin Posh



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Theodore



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lizona Unforgettable King Cole



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Nautica's Victorious Secret



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Baywood Pilot To Perfection



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MeadowPark Grover V Regalbear



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Naibara's I Believe
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   50
Group 4th   
Shawndee Reese Witherspoon
  Airedale Terrier   49
BPIG   
Shawndee Reese Witherspoon
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chargers Master Kato Canis



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jaskarin Magic Number



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Otley's Crown Jewel At Kismet



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rambunctious Riot



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Quarrydene's Queen Of Diamonds



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ustava von Klanovice



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kaltoba's I'd Be Your Alibi



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Malahideblue Sexy An I Know It



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Naibara's I Believe



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Robert Ennis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   82
Group 2nd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   73
Group 3rd   
Ch Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   70
Group 4th   
Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck
  Pug   61
BPIG   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Delrae's Black Betty



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh BCBG Short Circuit



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Havana's Head Of Her Class



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Valcopy Shively Son Of A Gun



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Royal Coronation







Group 6 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   53
Group 4th    Trublu Darix Uptown Girl   Shih Tzu   46
BPIG   
Mydream's Miki Your So Fine
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sonitas Hes No Fool



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cocoabeach'n Echoviews The Key



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bonchien Love At First Bite V Jet



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oneeto's Solo Amore





Group 7 - Lois Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   88
Group 2nd   
Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   73
Group 3rd   Ch Belmark Unshakeable   Shetland Sheepdog   71
Group 4th   
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   50
BPIG   
Curig FaerieTale Black Watch
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pentastars Alberta Bound



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Tallywood Colbie Caillat



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Glendamars Storm In The Meadow



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Elke Deemark Vom Hercules



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mack Hill Roki Alberta Boy



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Belmark Unshakeable



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 04:31:33 PM