Northern Alberta Canine Association
Sunday, June 2, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
"Leo"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 508 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Pomeranian  
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Shih Tzu  
Mydream's Miki Your So Fine
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Papillon  Ch Arkeno's Rodeo Champagne High
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Retriever (Golden)  Ch Taffy's Expedition








Group 1 - Nancy Simmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   73
Group 2nd   Ch Stagedoor River Dance   Setter (English)   72
Group 3rd   
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   65
Group 4th   
GCh Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   64
BPIG    Dunrovins Simply Rukus At Ekho   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Malhaven Dark Chocolate Velvet



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepeake's One Moer Wish



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Beaumark's Black In The Saddle



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rainkist Marcus Aurelius



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HuntersHeart RedDevil Fantome



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Driftwinds Dreamkist Storytelr



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cerise Miracle Worker



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   48
Group 4th   
Ch Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison
  Whippet   42
BPIG   
Ch Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Boanne's King of Soul



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gwencalon Icon's Sgt. Pepper



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hidden Cedars Headed N Rite Direction MS



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wagswell's Goodness Gracie



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hollyrood Graceful Swan



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windrock Glory Days At Prairietrail



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Leap Of Faith



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison







Group 3 - Lois Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Seabrook Somethin To Talk About Pouch Cove   Newfoundland   111
Group 2nd   
Ch Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman
  Rottweiler   103
Group 3rd   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   91
Group 4th   Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side   Great Pyrenees   78
BPIG    Zirkcreek At Last   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sibirski Medved Chernaya Koroleva



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Theodore



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynnspride Tailcreek Star Kiss



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Seabrook Somethin To Talk About Pouch Cove



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Baywood Pilot To Perfection



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   48
Group 2nd   
Shawndee Reese Witherspoon
  Airedale Terrier   47
Group 3rd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   44
Group 4th   Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   38
BPIG    Colonsay Moves Like Jagger   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chargers Master Kato Canis



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Benchmark's Casino Royale



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rambunctious Riot



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ustava von Klanovice



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Pardon My Thunder



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Malahideblue Sexy An I Know It



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raylin Prince Apollo



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   77
Group 2nd   
Ch Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested   72
Group 3rd   
Ch Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   62
Group 4th   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   53
BPIG   
Animato Annacott DivineChoklat
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Picasso's Italian Cowboy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh BCBG Short Circuit



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Royal Coronation







Group 6 - Robert Ennis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Wendell
  Chow Chow   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   50
Group 4th   
Mydream's Miki Your So Fine
  Shih Tzu   45
BPIG   
Mydream's Miki Your So Fine
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sonitas Hes No Fool



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cocoabeach'n Echoviews The Key



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Suam's Valentino



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bonchien Showtime At The Apollo



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mydream's Miki Your So Fine



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTCh Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel





Group 7 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   80
Group 2nd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   72
Group 3rd   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   60
Group 4th   
Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   40
BPIG   
Curig FaerieTale Black Watch
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sunnland's Marie Antoinette



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hausmekon's Flag Of Honor



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 02:03:02 PM