Alberta Kennel Club
Friday, August 2, 2013 - Limited Breed Show



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, August 05 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
National Whippet Club Of Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Gordon Setter Club of Canada - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Bearded Collie Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Prairie Dachshund Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta - Sunday, August 04 - Obedience
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Samoyed Association of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug
http://pekeapug.com








Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   105
Group 2nd   
Ch Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff
  Portuguese Water Dog   102
Group 3rd   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   93
Group 4th   
GCh OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   87
BPIG   
Sershan's Moonlit Frost
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Black Jack Del'agreste



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadows The Gauntlet



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Great Gatsby



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 5 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   91
Group 2nd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   85
Group 3rd   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   72
Group 4th    Burmack's Something To Talk About At Aztec Sun   Toy Manchester Terrier   71
BPIG    Kaladob's Red Zone Z Canczech   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Linda's Beckham At Willowglyn



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh BCBG Short Circuit



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Rolling In The Deep



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dixie Acres Prestwick Murphy



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Hangaku Gozen



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darbon Lipstick Jungle



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Velvet Assassin



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Burmack's Something To Talk About At Aztec Sun



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Margaret Davis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   65
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   51
Group 4th   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   46
BPIG   
Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
Flying Ford N Sunglo Dragon's Bordeaux



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darix Dallas Cheerleader



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chiquihuite





Group 7 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   99
Group 2nd   
GCh Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   93
Group 3rd   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   86
Group 4th   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   63
BPIG   
Nebadon's Grace Under Fire
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunnland's In The Spotlight



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brosandi Einar Snorrason



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadowalk Wizard Esquire



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 04:13:00 PM