Alberta Kennel Club
Sunday, August 4, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, August 05 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
National Whippet Club Of Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Gordon Setter Club of Canada - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Bearded Collie Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Prairie Dachshund Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta - Sunday, August 04 - Obedience
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Samoyed Association of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug
http://pekeapug.com
Best In Show
Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Points: 771 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero
Keeshond  
Kimar's All Bets On Me








Group 1 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   140
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   139
Group 3rd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   132
Group 4th   
GCh Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   130
BPIG   
Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hershey V Malhaven



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Firepoint Lucky In Love



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stonepeake's One Moer Wish



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Cambridge Study On The Rocks



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Oakisle Sassenach White Knight



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ginjac-Magic Me I'm The One



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Beswin Ynota Cut Above



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch AGMCh Brasenia Concurrido Chasin Ewe



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Renaissance Wild About Chocolate



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Margaret Davis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne
  Borzoi   131
Group 2nd   
Ch Pitlochry's Joshua
  Irish Wolfhound   118
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   111
Group 4th   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   108
BPIG   
Coso's See Ya Later
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pacesetter's Home On The Range



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hidden Cedars Headed N Rite Direction MS



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Treis Pinheiros Heart Of Storm SW



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilbourne Urquart



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingsbury Callisto



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Quick Riffs In Jazz



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 40 pts
Venatus Springvalley Extratnt Kato Ofrioridge



Judge: Margaret Davis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison







Group 3 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   121
Group 2nd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   107
Group 3rd   
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   89
Group 4th   
GCh OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   70
BPIG   
Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bearfactz King's Ransom



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Painted Mtn's Torsteins Jewel



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seabrook Somethin To Talk About Pouch Cove



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Heidisaint Dustiny V Henry



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   98
Group 2nd   
Sparklize Midnight Believer
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   95
Group 3rd   
Ch Stalwart's Mirror Mirror
  Scottish Terrier   93
Group 4th   Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon   Bull Terrier   80
BPIG   
Darwyn's Santa Maria
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Benayr Beau Geste



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kingsmere Rambunctious Romeo



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ustava von Klanovice



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Instyle's Rated R



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rainsongs Minstrel In The Gallery of Aztec Sun



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Toxicology



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Macadermus Major Tom



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mysticgold's Power Play







Group 5 - Robert Stein Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   98
Group 2nd   
Ch Paradisewing's Bellagio
  Papillon   94
Group 3rd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   78
Group 4th   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   69
BPIG    Durrer Prime Link To Yorkhaven   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dixie Acres Prestwick Murphy



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Hangaku Gozen



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Copperspurs Black Magic Woman



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Paradisewing's Bellagio



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sylao La Comtesse Du Barry



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Burmack's Something To Talk About At Aztec Sun



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   66
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   65
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   58
Group 4th   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   51
BPIG   
Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nevars Pulsar Temerity



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chiquihuite





Group 7 - Bo Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dunhill Steeler Nation   Bearded Collie   111
Group 2nd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   84
Group 3rd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   76
Group 4th   
Ch Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   67
BPIG   
Nebadon's Grace Under Fire
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 26 pts
Ch Dunhill Steeler Nation



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maridia's Highlander Fly Home



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sunnland's In The Spotlight



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Davenloch That's My Beau



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brosandi Einar Snorrason



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh Willowglyn La Force



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadowalk Wizard Esquire



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 08:08:09 AM