Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Friday, September 16, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Gerig --
Ch Fanta C's Northern Design
"Dolce"
Owners: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day & breeder, JoAnn Brewer
Handled by: Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Akita  
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
Points: 106 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Richtbar Xclusive Wizard
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Akita  
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich








Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Coningsburgh Crakker Jack   Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 2nd    Linwood The Black Corsair   Setter (English)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 4th   Ch Captiva's Close Call   Setter (Irish)   11
BPIG    Editions Armed And Dangerous   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Solivia's Buy The Rights



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Siloette Phar And Phew Between



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coningsburgh Crakker Jack



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Javahill's Vermilion Lucky Lyra



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linwood The Black Corsair



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva's Close Call



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shaankata Kataxin Kosmo



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty







Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Aenzi's Back To The Future
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 2nd    Rollinda's Swift Justice   Whippet   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Vonbernhart's Conquistador
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   3
BPIG   
Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ynot's Cafe Au Lait At Brandachs



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vonbernhart's Conquistador



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollinda's Swift Justice







Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   15
Group 2nd   
Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler   13
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   12
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Striders Spiked On Leinenstone



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Celticfrost Ranger N West Free



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sumac's Drummer Girl Echo







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Magor Millenium Moonstruck   Bull Terrier   5
Group 2nd   Ch Blythewood Fast Company   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd    Doghill's Scintillating Sadie   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 4th    Cairnisles Marx A Million   Cairn Terrier   1
BPIG    Magor Millenium Moonstruck   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Millenium Moonstruck



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blythewood Fast Company



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Doghill's Scintillating Sadie



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants







Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   16
Group 3rd    Djanet's Pianna   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   
Ch Dazzleme The Butler V Dogriver
  Miniature Pinscher   10
BPIG   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Djanet's Pianna



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sierrakruize's Boba Fett



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherub's Indecent Foreign Affair



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dazzleme The Butler V Dogriver



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desert Jade Mi Ci Yang Chi



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Mystical So Ya Think You Can Dance



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M







Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 2nd   
Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane
  Bulldog   10
Group 3rd    Kae-Rae Filet Mignon II   French Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow   6
BPIG   
Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sulfity's Be Cool



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kae-Rae Filet Mignon II



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Misucana Amity Rosalba Of The Rising Sun



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doreve's Devilish Delight



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look





Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Richtbar Xclusive Wizard
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd    Carousel's Southern Luxury   Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Dalgarnoch Strike A Pose
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   Ch Tallywood Enlightened   Collie (Rough)   1
BPIG   
Ch Richtbar Xclusive Wizard
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carousel's Southern Luxury



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Richtbar Xclusive Wizard



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Strike A Pose



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lismore's On-Finnished Business



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By