Alberta Kennel Club
Friday, August 3, 2012 - Limited Breed Show



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, August 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, August 06 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Chow Chow Club of Canada - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Friday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Afghan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Irish Water Spaniel Associaton of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Boxer Club - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Beagle Club of Western Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Irish Setter Club of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association of Alberta - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club Of Canada - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Akita Club of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Non-Sporting Fanciers of Alberta - Friday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer








Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge
  Rottweiler   136
Group 2nd   
Ch Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   135
Group 3rd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   134
Group 4th   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   133
BPIG   
Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: George Marquis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: George Marquis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: George Marquis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Eshana Calovske Luky



Judge: George Marquis

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Rikar's Gone Hollywood



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Darkstone's Joker's Wild



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: George Marquis

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
Ch Laurado's Dragonfly



Judge: George Marquis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Salvatore Of Crooked Creek



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Snowfire's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 5 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   81
Group 2nd   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   73
Group 3rd   
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   65
Group 4th   
GCh Havntyme El Vengador
  Havanese   57
BPIG   
Salinacruz Blaze Of Glory
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Collindale's Kelly



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linda's Scene Stealer



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Salinacruz Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum Cy's Chuck Norris



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Coccolare La Scala Maserati D'Avimimus



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Misanga JP Kumuwa



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wilhoite N Rodi's Golden Boy



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Acacia



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skylocke's One Night In Rio



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Frank Cresci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   53
Group 2nd   Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy   Poodle (Miniature)   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   50
Group 4th   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   47
BPIG    Seransil's Decadent Delight   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hi-Life PNW Bramley



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Over The Tops He's All Heart



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fabelhaft Robobull French Made



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dewrun Big Kahuna



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kismets Armani With Style



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Besitos Opata



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chiquihuite





Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   75
Group 2nd   
Ch Angelbrin's Sticky 'N' Sweet
  Bouvier des Flandres   67
Group 3rd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   59
Group 4th   
GCh Maxcell's Alice Cooper
  German Shepherd Dog   51
BPIG   
Curig FaerieTale Dusky Willow
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Iade De La Terre Sauvage



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pawcific Way Out West



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Sticky 'N' Sweet



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Maxcell's Alice Cooper



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Black Wizard's Eternal Bond



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Dusky Willow



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 09:25:34 AM