Alberta Kennel Club
Monday, August 6, 2012 - Rally Trial 3



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, August 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, August 06 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Chow Chow Club of Canada - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Friday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Afghan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Irish Water Spaniel Associaton of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Boxer Club - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Beagle Club of Western Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Irish Setter Club of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association of Alberta - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club Of Canada - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Akita Club of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Non-Sporting Fanciers of Alberta - Friday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Michelle Whistlecraft --
(Left to right) Duke HIC
MHIT, Ch & Motch Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas Am UD, Am/Can RE, TT, CGN, HIC
MHIT, Ch & Motch Wathaman's Trainwrek O Trouble Am UD, TD, HT, AGNV, AGNJV, Am/Can RE, TT, CGN, HIC
MHIT, Ch & Motch Wathaman's Roc To A Rebel Yell TDX, DD, HT, CS, RAE, Am RE, Am CD, TT, CGN, HIC
Owner: Michelle Whistlecraft




Novice A - Christopher Cornell
 
Ch Fourdiamonds Skye's The Limit
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Cheryl & Larry Johnstone 94.0
 
Ch Fourdiamonds The Next Paige
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Cheryl & Larry Johnstone 93.0
 
Akane Ismi Of Mountain High
 Shiba Inu  Debbie Golding 93.0
 
Ch Fourdiamonds Pied Piper
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Cheryl & Larry Johnstone 93.0
 
Ch Sershan Luckbe Alady O'Gandale
 Samoyed  Shirley Hubenig 92.0
 
Grastar's Forget Me Not
 Cairn Terrier  Karen McClean 78.0
 
Quiche's Katch Me If You Can
 Bouvier des Flandres  Frieda Anne Mennes 72.0
 
Emberstouch Soldier O'Fortune
 Boxer  Donia Roorda 70.0




Novice B - Christopher Cornell
 
Marron's Believe It Or Not
 Papillon  Donna Sieben 94.0
 
GCh Parador Talisman
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Gail Wilson & Paul Urish 89.0
 
Ch Seabright's Start Me Up
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Sheila Fee 89.0
 
Hammid's Kalipso Ratri
 Afghan Hound  Dierdre Culbert 84.0




Advanced A - Christopher Cornell
 
Ch Larkspur You Better Watch Out
 Poodle (Standard)  Sylvia Howard 87.0
 
Ch Toldin's I Hope You Dance
 Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  Brenda Matsen 86.0
 
Oberland's Up N Coming Bailey
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Nicole Wiebe 83.0




Advanced B - Christopher Cornell
 
Debern's True Blue Illusion
 Australian Shepherd  Christina Shalaby 97.0
 
Max
 Poodle (Miniature)  Laura Scherle 96.0
 
Windrush Glorianna
 Retriever (Golden)  Judith Snowdon 94.0
 
Gearharts Bella Mia
 Australian Shepherd  Christina Shalaby 92.0
 
Ch Oberland's Lady Sophia
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Nicole Wiebe 91.0
 
Lorquin's Send Me A Signal
 Papillon  Donna Sieben 86.0
 
Ch Leith's Moonlight Rhapsody
 Shetland Sheepdog  Norma Jeanne Pohl 80.0




Excellent A - Christopher Cornell
 
Hollykins Solstrom
 Retriever (Golden)  Marla Paton 98.0
 
Somogy Gyongye Elvira
 Great Dane  Kristianne Delorme 90.0




Excellent B - Christopher Cornell
 
Windrush Glorianna
 Retriever (Golden)  Judith Snowdon 98.0
 
Max
 Poodle (Miniature)  Laura Scherle 98.0
 
Lorquin's Send Me A Signal
 Papillon  Donna Sieben 92.0
 
Ch Oberland's Lady Sophia
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Nicole Wiebe 88.0
 
Ch Grastar's Executive Decision
 Cairn Terrier  Jeannette Hargreaves 84.0
 
Ch Leith's Moonlight Rhapsody
 Shetland Sheepdog  Norma Jeanne Pohl 80.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 06:54:23 PM