Victoria City Kennel Club
Saturday, August 10, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Elrena Stadler
Newfoundland  
GCh You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
Points: 260 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elrena Stadler
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin Reigate Fire Away
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elrena Stadler
Keeshond  
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elrena Stadler
Beagle   Osheehans Hellfire N Brimstone
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Elrena Stadler
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's Air Force One
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Elrena Stadler
Norwegian Buhund 
Ch Kyon's Snille Halldora & Norwegian Buhund 
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 2nd   
Hunterspride Sweetdreams Farook
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   29
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
BPIG    Ranzfel Outlook   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chesterhope Moods Of Norway



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hunterspride Sweetdreams Farook



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skywatcher's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawnigan Camalire Tradewind



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bit O'Gold Good To Go



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ranzfel Outlook



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Joy McFarlane Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   45
Group 3rd    Maringa's Fields Of Gold   Borzoi   44
Group 4th   Ch Khamsin's Raffi El Marrakech   Saluki   43
BPIG   
Coso's See Ya Later
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khani's Aca-Pella Orru



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sightnscent American Quest



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maringa's Fields Of Gold



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ivywild Donachie Diana



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coso's See Ya Later



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Khamsin's Raffi El Marrakech



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Sportingfield N Festiva Sunday Funday







Group 3 - Joy McFarlane Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Gold Coin's All About Me
  Rottweiler   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 4th   
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip
  Doberman Pinscher   18
BPIG    Gold Coin's Genuine Article   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
NitroBerner As Good As Gold



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hi Desert N Mephisto's Lolapalooza



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Great View's Third Times The Charm



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanaki's Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Waterwalk Smashing Pumpkins
  Lakeland Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   20
BPIG   
Waterwalk Smashing Pumpkins
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Saanich Spree



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orru's Bluebell



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cedarhill Beyond The Stars



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kian's Solar Light



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Smashing Pumpkins



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rusalka's Jena



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mylad Gold Dust And Fairytales   Havanese   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   31
Group 4th   
Littlelion Juno's Last Hurrah
  Pekingese   29
BPIG   
Littlelion Juno's Last Hurrah
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch YB's Shenaniguns



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wisherwoods Go For The Max



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caress Mocking Jay



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Mylad Gold Dust And Fairytales



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hilcroft Raving Beauty



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hi-Lite Perfect Pitch



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Flinters You Can't Fool Us



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littlelion Juno's Last Hurrah



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Lilangelz Magical Image



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Joycresspugs Sting Like A Bee



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Diamonds







Group 6 - Joy McFarlane Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   21
Group 3rd   
Gallery's Flicker Of Hope
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai
  Shiba Inu   14
BPIG   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gallery's Flicker Of Hope



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Tropical Storm



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beshia Sevenacres Odd Thomas



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klassebulls Golden Boy



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kleingaul's Tail Of A Comet



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai



Judge: Joy McFarlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond





Group 7 - Elrena Stadler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Idiosyncracy Of Sador Edan   German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit
  Collie (Smooth)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
BPIG    Joy-A-Len's Keepin A Feisty Angel   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Elrena Stadler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fire-N-Ice Tasmania's Panda Bear



Judge: Elrena Stadler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Elrena Stadler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Elrena Stadler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Elrena Stadler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Elrena Stadler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Idiosyncracy Of Sador Edan



Judge: Elrena Stadler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Elrena Stadler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Elrena Stadler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Elrena Stadler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno



Judge: Elrena Stadler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By