Mount Cheam Canine Association
Sunday, February 24, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman & Joan McMurphy --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Fonseca's Bella
Points: 255 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Parador High Road








Group 1 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Journey's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (English Springer)   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   51
Group 3rd   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   48
Group 4th   
Ch Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   44
BPIG   
Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Blacklace Opal Isle Of Maaya



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Duckndogs Time Xplorer



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fieldgate's Shining Star



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Kiss The Sky



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Eclipse Once Upon A Time



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Journey's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   35
Group 3rd   Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   32
Group 4th   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   31
BPIG    Polo's Peeka Blue   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Couture's Elle Vee MLD



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dachsforth Heavenlyhund Cami



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Barmaud Rowan



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves
  Newfoundland   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind
  Schnauzer (Giant)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   25
BPIG    Paragon Heard It Thru T'Grapevine at Wolvereen   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorado's She Talks Crazy Talk



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ka-tet Challenger



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rain's Resolute High Caliber Pistol



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chulsas Gran Lago Del Oso



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   17
Group 2nd    Takala's Hot Topic Casey   Irish Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 4th    Hion Alegria   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
BPIG    Aristos Envoy's Tail Of 2 Cities   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OtterEcho Little Marvel



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheez-Beez Fortune Hunter



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Takala's Hot Topic Casey



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Single Malt 2nd



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hion Alegria



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy







Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   43
Group 2nd   Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale   Yorkshire Terrier   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   39
Group 4th   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   35
BPIG   
Valifyre Freespirits Overture
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dewdrops Song Bird



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hilaire's Christina Cherie



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Pillowtalk's Local Hero II



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinup's I Just Wanna Be Green



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Caillets Devilish Dawson



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale







Group 6 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   17
BPIG    Amberbull Lights Camera Action   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amberbull Lights Camera Action



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kan Du Temptation For Keesrich



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
La-Ri-San's I'm A Painted Lady



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fonseca's Bella
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd    Sky Acres Danger Zone   Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
Group 4th   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   3
BPIG    Shalakaus Arickson Wesmar   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kinring's Obviously Aimnhigh



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sky Acres Danger Zone



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 03:58:23 AM