Mount Cheam Canine Association
Saturday, February 23, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Afghan Hound  
Ch Polo's Air Force One
Points: 270 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Papillon  
Domino's Spirit Of Adventure








Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Thornelea Here's Looking At You, Kid
  Retriever (Golden)   53
Group 3rd   
Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   37
Group 4th   
Sharay's Black Powder
  Retriever (Labrador)   36
BPIG   
Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Df Affinity Stitch In Thyme



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Thornelea Here's Looking At You, Kid



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sharay's Black Powder



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairie Crest's Solstice Sonstruck



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eclipse Wind Dancer



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   43
Group 2nd   
Ch BeauBijou's Playin' It Special
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   31
Group 4th   Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   30
BPIG    Islehaven Ostrov Zabava Antigua   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Islehaven Ostrov Zabava Antigua



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Couture's Elle Vee MLD



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dachsforth Heavenlyhund Cami



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Keystone



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind
  Schnauzer (Giant)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa
  Samoyed   29
Group 4th    Black Mask Eye Of The Storm   Rottweiler   28
BPIG   
Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rainier's Man Of Steel



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whitecrests Simply Outstanding



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ka-tet Mustang Boss



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rain's Resolute High Caliber Pistol



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chulsas Gran Lago Del Oso



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Black Mask Eye Of The Storm



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 4th    Sheez-Beez Fortune Hunter   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   14
BPIG   
Ch Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rockymarsh's Totally Tessa



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheez-Beez Fortune Hunter



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Takala's Hot Topic Casey



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glenscots The Soprano



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hion Alegria



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windacre Ready To Rhumble







Group 5 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   47
Group 2nd   Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale   Yorkshire Terrier   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   37
Group 4th   
Ch Caillets Devilish Dawson
  Pug   33
BPIG   
Domino's Spirit Of Adventure
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dewdrops Song Bird



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Pillowtalk's Local Hero II



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinup's I Just Wanna Be Green



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Caillets Devilish Dawson



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale







Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 3rd    La-Ri-San's I'm A Painted Lady   Lhasa Apso   25
Group 4th   
Ch McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   21
BPIG   
Desiderata MLS Dakota Solitaire
  Lhasa Apso   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Folklore Horizon Liberty Estate's Watchman



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amberbull Lights Camera Action



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kan Du Temptation For Keesrich



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
La-Ri-San's I'm A Painted Lady



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lyric's Yes Indeed



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 3rd    Eclat D'Etoiles The Big Easy   Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
Group 4th   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   3
BPIG    Eclat D'Etoiles Suzie Q 2nd   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kinring's Obviously Aimnhigh



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eclat D'Etoiles The Big Easy



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 10:32:40 AM