Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, February 22, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Berar
Afghan Hound  
Ch Polo's Air Force One
Points: 208 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Berar
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's Special Blend








Group 1 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   46
Group 2nd   
Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   42
Group 3rd    Set'r Ridge's National Treasure   Setter (English)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Sounder's Pepper Jack
  Retriever (Labrador)   40
BPIG   
Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Pompanobay Coppermoon



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Set'r Ridge's National Treasure



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varazs Kedvesem Final Dance



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   32
Group 3rd    Coburn Seabreeze At Islehaven   Borzoi   29
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   27
BPIG    Polo's Painted Black   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coburn Seabreeze At Islehaven



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Couture's Elle Vee MLD



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dachsforth Heavenlyhund Cami



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind
  Schnauzer (Giant)   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   23
Group 4th   
Ch Dorado's She Talks Crazy Talk
  Boxer   22
BPIG    Paragon Heard It Thru T'Grapevine at Wolvereen   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seaisland's Ghost Ryder



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dorado's She Talks Crazy Talk



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoxEdge's Web Around My Heart



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ka-tet Challenger



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rain's Resolute High Caliber Pistol



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cammcastle's With Envy Rennick



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd   
Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Hion Alegria   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 4th    Takala's Hot Topic Casey   Irish Terrier   8
BPIG   
Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rockymarsh's Totally Tessa



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Takala's Hot Topic Casey



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hion Alegria



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windacre Ready To Rhumble







Group 5 - Laura Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   40
Group 2nd   Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale   Yorkshire Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
Group 4th   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   27
BPIG    Nordictouch Sundance At Gleneire   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dewdrops Song Bird



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pillowtalk's Local Hero II



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinup's I Just Wanna Be Green



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Caillets Devilish Dawson



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale







Group 6 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   15
Group 3rd    Shyladawn's Mr. Majestyk   Bichon Frise   14
Group 4th   
Folklore Horizon Liberty Estate's Watchman
  Dalmatian   13
BPIG   
Folklore Horizon Liberty Estate's Watchman
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shyladawn's Mr. Majestyk



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Folklore Horizon Liberty Estate's Watchman



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moondiva's Becoming Geisha



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kan Du Temptation For Keesrich



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Laura Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fonseca's Bella
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   4
Group 4th    Sky Acres Danger Zone   Belgian Shepherd Dog   3
BPIG    Edgeview Overture   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sky Acres Danger Zone



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By