St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, June 12, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
MBIS Am/Can. Ch. Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari Robinson, Sydney Robinson, Linda Thompson
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Barbet  
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Bulldog  
Kingbull Leah Bunny Tail
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Havanese  
Ashstone's Leather And Lace








Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   27
Group 2nd   
Ch KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"
  Retriever (Golden)   22
BPIG    Miron Big Bear   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fieldday Runnin' Down A Dream



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Miron Mr Tuxedo



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Relativity Jade At Famiga



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Midnightblue Summer Solstice



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   14
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
BPIG    Telkel Oops I Did It Again SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bassetarium Special Warrior   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jarbsy's Burn Notice



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cedarbend's On A Hot Summer's Night



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Forever Beyond Expectations
  Newfoundland   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   27
Group 3rd    Selectiondor Laika   Schnauzer (Giant)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Kimlan's Adela The Huntress
  Siberian Husky   25
BPIG    Seadream's Northwest Passenger   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Davinci Alexberns   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Magic Berners Alpenspirit What's Your Sign



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holiday's Puttin On The Ritz



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Swiss Run's Jamaican Me Crazy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Forever Beyond Expectations



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hi Seas Diminz On Solz Of Her Shooz



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nikita Lev Vygotski



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Selectiondor Laika



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Kimlan's Adela The Huntress







Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Presbrooke Snack Cracker   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 4th    Polar Paw Herranterttu   Cairn Terrier   0
BPIG    Presbrooke Snack Cracker   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polar Paw Herranterttu



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Presbrooke Snack Cracker



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake
  Pomeranian   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Cogie's Dotty Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   21
Group 4th   
Crest-Vue's Chili Will-Lee
  Chinese Crested   15
BPIG   
Crest-Vue's Chili Will-Lee
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ashstone's Leather And Lace
  Havanese   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delphine du Chemin du Roy



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cogie's Dotty Dynamite



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Chili Will-Lee







Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DeReve Piccola Perla



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Storybook's Sureluck Holmes



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aldenter Krispy Kreme



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Lucky Lady







Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Sierra's Summer Celebration
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   6
BPIG   
Kingbull Leah Bunny Tail
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loveboby Cassydie



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   8
Group 4th   
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   7
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Apple Acres Mais Oui At Levallon
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedarpaws Lasting Impression



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valter Esprit de Yakou



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Omega Especially Drumlin



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By