Markham Kennel Club
Saturday, August 24, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown --
Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful
Owner: Laurel Brown
Breeder: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Best In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Havanese  
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Basset Hound  
Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
French Bulldog  
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Cesky Terrier  
Ch Zlatapraha Brubeck
Best Altered In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Afghan Hound  Ch Kasban Creme Brulee








Group 1 - Arne Berg Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 2nd   
Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova
  Pointer   17
Group 4th   
Ch Reidwood Believe It Or Not
  Setter (English)   15
BPIG    Especially Dark N Debonair   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk Sunup Mutiny Ontheseas



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunnydaze Walk The Line



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oryxes In Dutch



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reidwood Believe It Or Not



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aislingcudo Is Einin Ar Gcroi



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathercrofts Nothing Compares



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Varazs Mokany Kiralyi Orban



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Seistan's Polo The Gypsy   Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd    My Camelot Rq Marc   Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
Glenamadda Wolfholm J Hendrix
  Irish Wolfhound   12
Group 4th   
Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   8
BPIG   
Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ambassador Cieply Dom   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seistan's Polo The Gypsy



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Egbar's I Did It My Way



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenamadda Wolfholm J Hendrix



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ridgeville's Sargon



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
My Camelot Rq Marc







Group 3 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   13
Group 4th    Nasdane's Run For The Lilies   Great Dane   9
BPIG   
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bramstoke's Shop Till You Drop   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nasdane's Run For The Lilies



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heronviews Go Go Dancer



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carlita Von Konigliche







Group 4 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 2nd    Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire   Cesky Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   5
BPIG    Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fauxpaw Shock'n Awe



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilandan's Deal Me In



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moondreamer Midsummer Night



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McCuskers Cracklin Rosie



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA







Group 5 - Norma Egginton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   27
Group 2nd    Fletcher Andes Henshaw   Maltese   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake
  Pomeranian   15
BPIG    Dreamwoods Rainbows Promise   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Altair Mazel Tov Girl On Fire   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dreamwoods Rainbows Promise



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fletcher Andes Henshaw



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy







Group 6 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   Ch Cher Ami Toast With Remy Martin   Bichon Frise   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 4th    CP's Kick It Up On Abbey Lane At RJL   Boston Terrier   5
BPIG    Gardenpath's A New Hope   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cher Ami Toast With Remy Martin



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CP's Kick It Up On Abbey Lane At RJL



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windridge Eve of BullMarket



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schutzu's Black Tie Affair



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa





Group 7 - Arne Berg Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   8
Group 4th    Ravenmasque Warp Speed   Belgian Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Terwin's New Beginnings
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ravenmasque Warp Speed



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omega's Split Decision



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Raylex's I Am Titanium Moda



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Arne Berg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Finnshavn Creekside Fiona



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By