Cobequid Dog Club
Saturday, October 8, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, October 08 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, October 09 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 08 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, October 09 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Dalmatian  
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Collie (Rough)   Bannerstone Highcroft Seasmoke
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Shelhaven Take Your Time
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Beagle   Shillington Stone Pony








Group 1 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Driftwood's Wilson
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Bluestones Got Her Groove Back
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
Group 4th   Ch Ananiah's Smokin Bomb   Spaniel (English Springer)   17
BPIG   
Pageska's OL Morgan
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nevaehlea's Made to Order
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Pageska's OL Morgan

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's OL Morgan

Select Bitch
Ch Pageska's Lucky Biebesheim



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Pageska's OL Morgan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lova Des Vallons De La Sone

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's OL Morgan
2nd Lova Des Vallons De La Sone


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Legacyk Cool Morning Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Legacyk Cool Morning Mist


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Legacyk Cool Morning Mist

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Legacyk Cool Morning Mist


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Silvercreek Wildbrook's Desperado



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World

Select Dog
Ch Backroad Duck Duck Gooze




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
GCh Driftwood's Wilson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Startop Everwood Infamous Angel

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Startop Everwood Infamous Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourgang's Burning Desire

Select Bitch
Ch Everwood's Paint It Black


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onstage Getting To Know You

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Select Dog
Ch Marsuvica's Centennial Victory



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Onstage Getting To Know You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevaehlea's Limited Edition

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Limited Edition

Open Bitch Class
1st Onstage Getting To Know You

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Made to Order


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestones Got Her Groove Back



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bluestone's Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Ananiah's Smokin Bomb

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adamants Right As Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Adamants Right As Rain

Select Bitch
Ch Waternymph Duart January Jones


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Waternymphs Trid Tested N True

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Waternymphs Trid Tested N True


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Adamants Right As Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waternymphs Affair Of Th Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Adamants Right As Rain

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Waternymphs Affair Of Th Heart


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Westersham's Canis Meus Id Comedit



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   15
Group 2nd   
Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded
  Basenji   11
Group 3rd   
Alfheim's No Quarter Given
  Ibizan Hound   9
Group 4th   
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shillington Stone Pony   Beagle   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miloki's Abstract Art

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded

Best Puppy In Breed
Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Miloki's Abstract Art

Open Bitch Class
1st Miloki's Abstract Art


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Stone Washed Jeans

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Stone Washed Jeans

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Stone Washed Jeans

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shillington Stone Washed Jeans

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shillington Stone Pony


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
TG Shillington Sovereign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TG Shillington Sovereign

Open Bitch Class
1st Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lemonladies Jaguar


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Genson's Double Or Nothing




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Genson's Fool In Love

Open Dog Class
1st Genson's Fool In Love



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Alfheim's No Quarter Given

Best Of Opposite Sex
Veloz Atilt on Insolent Waters T'marras

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Alfheim's No Quarter Given

Best Puppy In Breed
Veloz Atilt on Insolent Waters T'marras


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Alfheim's No Quarter Given

Open Dog Class
1st Alfheim's No Quarter Given


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pitlochry's Glenn

Best Puppy In Breed
Pitlochry's Glenn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pitlochry's Glenn

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pitlochry's Glenn



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dykumos Feather Of The Phoenix

Open Bitch Class
1st Dykumos Feather Of The Phoenix

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gondwana Spiced Apple Cider


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   10
Group 4th   
Champagne Ginger Rogers
  Schnauzer (Standard)   7
BPIG   
Mervio All About Asia
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Liberator's Making Waves
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Moonsnoe's Automatic Flowers




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Backcntry OutWitOutPlayOutLast



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Myramountain Sweet Style Swiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Myramountain Sweet Style Swiss


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Katmandu Dot Ca

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Katmandu Dot Ca



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner

Best Puppy In Breed
GiZah's Out of This World


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
GiZah's Out of This World

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st GiZah's Out of This World


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Emilia Del Ecousse
2nd Evalina Del Ecousse


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mervio All About Asia

Best Puppy In Breed
Mervio All About Asia


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Liberator's Making Waves


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mervio All About Asia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Logres' Ava Gardner

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mervio All About Asia

Open Bitch Class
1st Logres' Ava Gardner


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Britlinblues Catch on Fire



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport

Open Bitch Class
1st Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Esmonds Git 'R Done



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Still Stream Arrow Through My Heart


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers

Open Bitch Class
1st Champagne Ginger Rogers


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Regalridge Hey Look Me Over   Welsh Terrier   15
Group 2nd   Ch Regalridge Remember Me   Airedale Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   9
BPIG    Regalridge Send Her Victorious   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windyflats Lookinglass Bronte   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Regalridge Remember Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalridge Send Her Victorious



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Regalridge Chesapeake Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regalridge Send Her Victorious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Send Her Victorious

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Chesapeake Charm


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bernfield's Isabella



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bernfield's Isabella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernfield's In the Spotlight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Isabella

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's In the Spotlight


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trollhattan's Katy Terri




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Caudlewood Nature's Echo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Caudlewood Nature's Echo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Newvista Sheza Designer Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Newvista Sheza Designer Rose


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kalimar's Breton Belle



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Regalridge Hey Look Me Over


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Regalridge Hey Look Me Over

Open Dog Class
1st Regalridge Hey Look Me Over



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chatworth's Lady Mary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chatworth's Lady Mary

Open Bitch Class
1st Chatworth's Lady Mary


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star   Toy Manchester Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr
  Pug   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart
  Miniature Pinscher   22
Group 4th    Chriscendo Contingency   Pomeranian   19
BPIG    Chriscendo Contingency   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mardigrais Song Sung Blue
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Brunswick's Dream A Lil Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Brunswick's Dream A Lil Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Brunswick's Dream A Lil Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brunswick's Dream A Lil Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sushines Dancing Queen

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Song Sung Blue
2nd SuShines Paris In The Spring


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Out Of The Box Rowanwood N'Co

Best Puppy In Breed
Out Of The Box Rowanwood N'Co



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Out Of The Box Rowanwood N'Co

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oceaniahcc Rising Sun Chalise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Out Of The Box Rowanwood N'Co

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oceaniahcc Rising Sun Chalise

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gardine Lasting Impression


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Hekarwe Little Wonder Of Oz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonrisas Littlewonder Kristoff



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Best Puppy In Breed
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Marbet Dot's Lucky Day Darlin

Best Puppy In Breed
Marbet Dot's Lucky Day Darlin



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Marbet Dot's Lucky Day Darlin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marbet Connect The Dots

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Marbet Dot's Lucky Day Darlin

Open Bitch Class
1st Marbet Connect The Dots


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
JBLittle Yuletide Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
JBLittle Yuletide Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
JBLittle Yuletide Joy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Yuletide Joy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Applea Kiss The Money Goodbye


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Applea Kiss The Money Goodbye

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Applea Kiss The Money Goodbye


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Gnomehaven's Red Sonja

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink

Best Puppy In Breed
Mawenpaws Pillow Talk



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Gnomehaven's Red Sonja

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mawenpaws Pillow Talk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mawenpaws Pillow Talk

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gnomehaven's Red Sonja


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Contingency

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Contingency



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Candy Club Monte-Carlo Grand Prix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Military Success

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Candy Club Monte-Carlo Grand Prix

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradiselee to Marsuvica Dixie


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 3rd    Klompen's Peanut Colada   Keeshond   5
Group 4th   
Bijou's Fanning The Flames
  Poodle (Standard)   3
BPIG    Loghavens Jung Tsi Blo Jaketzu   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keysmark's Sweet Karma   Keeshond   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ufourea Leaping For Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ufourea Leaping For Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ufourea Leaping For Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ufourea Leaping For Love


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Klompen's Peanut Colada

Best Puppy In Breed
Klompen's Peanut Colada


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keysmark's Spencer Tracy


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Klompen's Peanut Colada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Klompen's That's Show Biz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Klompen's Peanut Colada
2nd Klompen's That's Show Biz

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keysmark's Sweet Karma


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Bijou's Fanning The Flames

Best Puppy In Breed
Bijou's Fanning The Flames

Select Bitch
GCh Bijou's Red Poppy From Reva



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Bijou's Fanning The Flames

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bijou's Burning Brightly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bijou's Fanning The Flames
2nd Bijou's Burning Brightly


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ

Best Puppy In Breed
Loghavens Jung Tsi Blo Jaketzu


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Loghavens Jung Tsi Blo Jaketzu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loghavens Jung Tsi Blo Jaketzu



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bannerstone Highcroft Seasmoke   Collie (Rough)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 3rd   Ch Lyricisle's Orion The Hunter   Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG   
Ch Shelhaven Take Your Time
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry
  Swedish Vallhund   0
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novacoast EZ to Infatuate

Select Dog
Ch Risingstar's Take Two

Select Bitch
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Novacoast EZ to Infatuate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Risingstar's Totally Nova

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Risingstar's Totally Nova

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Novacoast EZ to Infatuate

Open Bitch Class
1st Risingstar's Get Your Groove On


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
Bannerstone Highcroft Seasmoke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cardross Big Man on Campus

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Bannerstone Highcroft Seasmoke

Select Dog
Ch Uneeda Blueprint for Larceny

Select Bitch
Ch Uneeda Mystery Girl At Kanawa


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Cardross Colorado

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardross Chain Reaction

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cardross Colorado

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cardross Chain Reaction


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Bannerstone Highcroft Seasmoke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverrun Galatean Brownwen Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riverrun Galatean Brownwen Skye

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kanawa Cardross She's Country

Open Bitch Class
1st Bannerstone Highcroft Seasmoke
2nd Sugarnspice's Diva At Delily

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sugarnspice If The Broom Fits


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game

Select Dog
Ch Cardross Pinball Wizard



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Seawhisper Moonlight

Open Bitch Class
1st Seawhisper Moonlight

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sugarnspice Dark Horse


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Toska vom Troyan Schloss

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverryan Renaissance Man


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Riverryan Renaissance Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverryan Renaissance Man


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Toska vom Troyan Schloss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverryan Keepin The Faith

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Toska vom Troyan Schloss
2nd Wild Wind Red Angel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Riverryan Keepin The Faith


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Immerzu High Fidelity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Immerzu Harmonizing




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
Ch Lyricisle's Orion The Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shelhaven Take Your Time

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Shelhaven Sea Sparrow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shelhaven Take Your Time


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Shelhaven Altitude

Reserve Winners Dog
Valleybabes Pride Of Hampton

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Altitude

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Valleybabes Pride Of Hampton

Open Dog Class
1st AppleAcres True Colors Of Herdabout


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Shelhaven Sea Sparrow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riviera's Flash Dance At Mariboy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Sea Sparrow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riviera's Flash Dance At Mariboy

Open Bitch Class
1st Sea Haven Riviera The Cat's Meow

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lyricisle's Miss Know It All


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By