Assiniboine Kennel Club
Friday, April 11, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Other Results

April 11, 2014 - Manitoba Jr Handling Zone Finals Results



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Madison & Gucci
www.aikerskaillwhippets.com
Best In Show
Judge: Susan Quesnel
Shih Tzu  
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love
Points: 119 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Quesnel
Great Dane  
Striders Miss Khaleesi Khan
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Quesnel
Samoyed  
Sunkaska's Catera Connection








Group 1 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Briarstone She's No Angel   Setter (English)   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Nite Winds Fire On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Ch Nite Winds Fire On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hayshaker Lites Up The Nite Sky at Fireline
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rickways Barrique



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone She's No Angel



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nite Winds Fire On Ice



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch PM's Shoot The Breeze At Prairiestorm







Group 2 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chalamar Brindle Pinafore At Tooet
  Whippet   11
Group 2nd   
Ch DaGhan U Betta Belize It
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 3rd   
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise
  Basset Hound   7
Group 4th   
Ch Prelude's Simply Simon MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   5
BPIG    Shamorra's Lady Daenerys ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DaGhan U Betta Belize It



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shamorra's Lady Daenerys ML



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jahina's Say Goodnite Gracie



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chalamar Brindle Pinafore At Tooet







Group 3 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 4th   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   28
BPIG   
Striders Miss Khaleesi Khan
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunkaska's Catera Connection
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dai'lins Lookatme Lookatme



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dahls One For The Money



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Olympus Gabriella Bernier



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Stonerose Anka



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rainier's Montana Saving Grace



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alexann's It Had To Be You



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Some Buddy Llywydd Lady In Red   Norfolk Terrier   7
Group 4th    Forestfield Terry's Treasure   West Highland White Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee New Year's Resolution



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cairomist History Is Written



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Some Buddy Llywydd Lady In Red



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forestfield Terry's Treasure







Group 5 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   10
Group 4th   
Ch Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
BPIG    Damascusroad Rumors About Noah   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Riff Raff's Remington Rifle



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caillets Leavin On A Jet Plane



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 2nd   
Tidewatch's Rockstar At Aisha
  Tibetan Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 4th   
Luvit Dalnavert's Singular Sensation
  Bichon Frise   6
BPIG   
Tidewatch's Rockstar At Aisha
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luvit Dalnavert's Singular Sensation



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saibhir's All The Right Stuff



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Oh Yeah Baby



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Livadia's Dance Of Life



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tidewatch's Rockstar At Aisha





Group 7 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   11
Group 4th   
Ch Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG   
Ch Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nebadon's Grace Under Fire



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Khaskova Early Sunny Morning



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By