Miramichi Kennel Club
Saturday, September 24, 2011 - Show 2



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: David Markus
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Markus
Norwich Terrier   
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness








Group 1 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MEM's Without Doubt
  American Cocker Spaniel   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  English Setter   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Labrador Retriever   22
Group 4th   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Golden Retriever   12
BPIG    Lizabethan's Glamour Puss   English Setter   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kelore Ghostrider



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Egerton's Raptor On The Wing







Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    7
Group 2nd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    6
Group 3rd   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    4
BPIG   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Palakore's Four On the Floor



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lindisfarne Holi Hannagh



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Homeport Ebbtide
  Newfoundland    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer    17
Group 4th   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    16
BPIG    Perfex All About Eve V Relic   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivory's Shadow



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Homeport Ebbtide



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jjs Norumbega Rag A Muffin



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linrosa's Wizard of Oz Game



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    7
Group 2nd   
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier    6
Group 3rd    Hollytroy's Wings of Pride   Airedale Terrier    5
Group 4th    Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry   West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier    N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollytroy's Wings of Pride



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Princess' Wee Flying Scotsman



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waverleyglen's Inisroe Pippa



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry







Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]   Italian Greyhound   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian    12
Group 4th   
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co
  Chinese Crested    10
BPIG   
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co
  Chinese Crested    N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Loranka's Repeat The Beat



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fantasys Moroccan King



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany







Group 6 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   17
Group 2nd   
Jet's Illustrious Gypsy
  Schipperke   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian    12
Group 4th    Baileywick Amabokoboko Tilley   Bulldog    11
BPIG    Coquetel Stage-Struck   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramley's Oh My Oh My



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baileywick Amabokoboko Tilley



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bramley's The Wrinkled Wizard



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fabala Chaos Nevar



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arisu's Smooth Criminal



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Whirlwind



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   12
Group 3rd   GCh Starwoods Awake in a Dream   Australian Shepherd    11
Group 4th    Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue   Collie (Smooth)   5
BPIG    Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Starwoods Awake in a Dream



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Creole Vant Sparrebos



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch VeGrenan's Trapped In A Secret



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By