Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 31,664 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,047 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,476,826 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Miramichi Kennel Club
Saturday, September 24, 2011 - Show 1



Related Results




Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Akita   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
Points: 117 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Beagle   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not


Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  English Setter   27
Group 2nd   
Ch MEM's Without Doubt
  American Cocker Spaniel   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy
  Golden Retriever   22
Group 4th   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Labrador Retriever   14
BPIG   
Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    6
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    5
Group 3rd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    3
Group 4th   Ch Palakore's Four On the Floor   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher    19
Group 4th   
Ch Homeport Ebbtide
  Newfoundland    11
BPIG    Perfex All About Eve V Relic   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    7
Group 2nd    Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry   West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier    5
Group 4th    Hollytroy's Wings of Pride   Airedale Terrier    4
BPIG    Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   15
Group 2nd    Fairway's Bump and Run   Chinese Crested    14
Group 3rd    Jenuwane Just Because   Pomeranian    10
Group 4th   
PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese    9
BPIG    Fairway's Bump and Run   Chinese Crested    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker
  German Pinscher    13
Group 3rd   Ch Halo's Whirlwind   Shih Tzu   12
Group 4th    Baileywick Amabokoboko Tilley   Bulldog    11
BPIG   Ch Halo's Whirlwind   Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   GCh Starwoods Awake in a Dream   Australian Shepherd    11
Group 3rd   
Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund    5
Group 4th   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   4
BPIG   
Novacoast By Royal Command
  Australian Shepherd    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,476,827



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan