Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 106,591 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,342 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,549,525 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Miramichi Kennel Club
Sunday, September 25, 2011 - Show 4



Related Results




Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 110 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Chinese Crested   
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co


Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Jackson's Cowgirls Don't Cry   Golden Retriever   24
Group 2nd   
Ch MEM's Without Doubt
  American Cocker Spaniel   16
Group 3rd   Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    15
Group 4th   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Labrador Retriever   13
BPIG   
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound    7
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    6
Group 3rd   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    4
BPIG   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Homeport Ebbtide
  Newfoundland    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child
  Doberman Pinscher    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    10
Group 4th   
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    9
BPIG    Perfex All About Eve V Relic   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    6
Group 2nd   Ch Ellerker's All That N'More   Miniature Schnauzer   5
Group 3rd    Hollytroy's Wings of Pride   Airedale Terrier    3
Group 4th    Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry   West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG    Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loranka's Repeat The Beat
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    15
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising   Italian Greyhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian    11
Group 4th    Paradisewing's Famous Ladi   Papillon    9
BPIG   
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co
  Chinese Crested    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   17
Group 2nd    Baileywick Amabokoboko Tilley   Bulldog    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian    13
Group 4th   
Arisu's Smooth Criminal
  Shiba Inu   12
BPIG   Ch Halo's Whirlwind   Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
Group 4th   GCh Starwoods Awake in a Dream   Australian Shepherd    9
BPIG   Ch Talisker Lyricisle Ivy League   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,549,527



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan