Miramichi Kennel Club
Sunday, September 25, 2011 - Show 4



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 110 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Chinese Crested   
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Jackson's Cowgirls Don't Cry   Golden Retriever   24
Group 2nd   
Ch MEM's Without Doubt
  American Cocker Spaniel   16
Group 3rd   Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    15
Group 4th   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Labrador Retriever   13
BPIG   
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kelore Ghostrider



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Jackson's Cowgirls Don't Cry



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Egerton's Raptor On The Wing







Group 2 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound    7
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    6
Group 3rd   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    4
BPIG   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Palakore's Four On the Floor



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lindisfarne Holi Hannagh



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Homeport Ebbtide
  Newfoundland    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child
  Doberman Pinscher    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    10
Group 4th   
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    9
BPIG    Perfex All About Eve V Relic   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Homeport Ebbtide



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jjs Norumbega Rag A Muffin



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linrosa's Wizard of Oz Game



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    6
Group 2nd   Ch Ellerker's All That N'More   Miniature Schnauzer   5
Group 3rd    Hollytroy's Wings of Pride   Airedale Terrier    3
Group 4th    Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry   West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG    Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollytroy's Wings of Pride



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waverleyglen's Inisroe Pippa



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry







Group 5 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loranka's Repeat The Beat
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    15
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising   Italian Greyhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian    11
Group 4th    Paradisewing's Famous Ladi   Papillon    9
BPIG   
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co
  Chinese Crested    N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Loranka's Repeat The Beat



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Paradisewing's Famous Ladi



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   17
Group 2nd    Baileywick Amabokoboko Tilley   Bulldog    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian    13
Group 4th   
Arisu's Smooth Criminal
  Shiba Inu   12
BPIG   Ch Halo's Whirlwind   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bramley's Just A Doll



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baileywick Amabokoboko Tilley



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bramley's Stepping Out



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fabala Chaos Nevar



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arisu's Smooth Criminal



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Whirlwind



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
Group 4th   GCh Starwoods Awake in a Dream   Australian Shepherd    9
BPIG   Ch Talisker Lyricisle Ivy League   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Starwoods Awake in a Dream



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gur Taizer von Diamondsun



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By