Manitoba Canine Association
Friday, August 14, 2015 - Rally Trial 2



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, August 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 16 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Prairie Toy Association - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Saturday, August 15 - Obedience
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Red River Terrier Association - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Obedience
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Rally Obedience
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
National Whippet Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Thursday, August 13 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Sunday, August 16 - Conformation
MCA Working & Herding Specialty - Sunday, August 16 - Conformation
Beagle Club Of Western Canada - Sunday, August 16 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Canadian Shih Tzu Club - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Manitoba Boxer Club - Friday, August 14 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Trina Gallop--
CH Bagabones Harvest Sunrise PCD RN CGN &
CH First Class Tequila Sunrise PCD RN CGN
"Buster" and "Baxter"






Novice A - Pierre Lalonde
 
Nathaniel
 Papillon  Donna Middleton 97.0
 
Portside Arnie Palmer
 Portuguese Water Dog  Roberta Porteous 97.0
 
Classical River At Rosevalley
 Havanese  Jane Rosenthal 96.0
 
Legalbeagles Elmo's Echo
 Beagle  Rick Van Beselaere 95.0
 
Ch Uhlan Talk Of The Town
 Schnauzer (Standard)  Karen Pare 85.0
 
Blissfield's Black Powder
 Retriever (Labrador)  Carrie Frobisher 79.0




Novice B - Pierre Lalonde
 
Cassbar's Bet On Bold
 Shetland Sheepdog  Bev Benson 100.0
 
Birchwood Hunka Burning Love
 Beagle  LInda Lindberg 98.0
 
Ch Lookbacks Tip Of The Iceberg
 Border Collie  Kara Hewitt 97.0
 
Wagabond Lei Dee Lite My Fire
 Poodle (Standard)  Joyce Morrison 93.0
 
Ch Skyehaven On With The Show
 Shetland Sheepdog  Elaine & Carter Inkster 91.0
 
Cassbar's Touch Of Class
 Shetland Sheepdog  Terry Lambert 90.0
 
Ch Keja Wagabond My Lei Dee
 Poodle (Standard)  Joyce Morrison 87.0




Intermediate - Pierre Lalonde
 
Ch MOTCh Justmoor One O'Clock Jump
 Retriever (Golden)  L Mulder 100.0
 
Uhlan Point Blank
 Schnauzer (Standard)  Michelle Ross 97.0
 
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise
 Basset Hound  Trina Gallop 89.0
 
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm
 Retriever (Labrador)  Donna Hansen 84.0
 
Ch Aikerskaill The Race Is On
 Whippet  Crystal & Doyle Friesen 79.0
 
Ch LegalBeagles Gershwin's Rhapsody
 Beagle  Donna Van Beselaere 78.0




Advanced A - Pierre Lalonde
 
Ch Mimosa Rosevalley Takenbystorm
 Havanese  Jane Rosenthal 93.0




Advanced B - Pierre Lalonde
 
Toy z Sotto
 German Shepherd Dog  Sharon Otto 100.0
 
Uproar For Codys Boot Scooter
 Australian Shepherd  Jan Poole 99.0
 
Diaz Chien Policier
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Sharon Otto 99.0
 
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
 Great Dane  Brenda Theaker 98.0
 
Ch Windyhill's At Madison Avenue
 Beagle  Rita O'Halloran 98.0
 
Ch Riff Raff Ridiculed
 Papillon  Debra Robertson 97.0
 
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo
 Poodle (Miniature)  Elizabeth Bowes 97.0
 
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
 Schnauzer (Giant)  Kim Zippel 96.0
 
Kidd's Amazing Quick Tiffany
 Pomeranian  Ellen Kidd 95.0
 
Just Jetta
 Mixed Breed  Jodi Hughes 90.0
 
Branko's Naya
 Beagle  Helen Somers 88.0




Excellent A - Pierre Lalonde
No Entry




Excellent B - Pierre Lalonde
 
Toy z Sotto
 German Shepherd Dog  Sharon Otto 100.0
 
Ch Riff Raff Ridiculed
 Papillon  Debra Robertson 95.0
 
Uproar For Codys Boot Scooter
 Australian Shepherd  Jan Poole 95.0
 
Ch Wathaman's Xtrodinary Landing
 Rottweiler  Kim Zippel 95.0
 
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
 Great Dane  Brenda Theaker 94.0
 
Kidd's Amazing Quick Tiffany
 Pomeranian  Ellen Kidd 92.0
 
Ch Uproar's Too Hot To Handle
 Australian Shepherd  Rhonda Shewchuk 90.0
 
Branko's Pretty Augie
 Beagle  Helen Somers 84.0
 
Ch Daylight Rainstorm
 Poodle (Standard)  Christine McKay 72.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By