Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Saturday, May 22, 2010 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 22 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 22 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 23 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 23 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 24 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 24 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 22 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, May 22 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, May 23 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, May 23 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Monday, May 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, May 24 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

** Shawn Mealey **
Ch. Denshaws Belle Of The Ball
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Shawn Mealey, Denshaws Boxers

** Maura Reilly **
BIS/BOSS/BPSS Ch. Gatehouse Dolce Vita, TT
Owner/Handler: Maura Reilly, Gatehouse Reg'd Dobermans
Best In Show
Judge: Donna Cole
Havanese  
Ch MistyTrails Dancing The Tango
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Cole
Pomeranian  
Chelanes Oliver Barrett IV








Group 1 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beechwood's Expressing It Best
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldpaw My Dream Come True
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 4th    Beavercreek Armbrook Jack   Retriever (Labrador)   19
BPIG    Goldeneye Budel Anchor Of Combustion   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A




Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hundeleben Jambalaya SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   Ch Tokabout Hell Hath No Fury   Afghan Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Dragonsong's Who's That Girl
  Whippet   10
Group 4th   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   9
BPIG   
Dragonsong's Who's That Girl
  Whippet   N/A




Group 3 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball
  Boxer   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Olivia de Vendee
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Katalea
  Great Dane   19
Group 4th   
WolfRiver's Ice Thunder Kanuck
  Siberian Husky   15
BPIG   
WolfRiver's Ice Thunder Kanuck
  Siberian Husky   N/A




Group 4 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Evalill Esset
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Toulin's Under The Gun
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Boldwind Naturally
  Border Terrier   5
Group 4th    Idrigill Get The Party Started   Skye Terrier   1
BPIG   Ch Admore William Darcy   West Highland White Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MistyTrails Dancing The Tango
  Havanese   35
Group 2nd    Pocketmouse Geronimo   Toy Manchester Terrier   34
Group 3rd   Ch Elyzian Alexander The Great   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   31
Group 4th   
Ch Dokkum Reach Past The Clouds
  Chinese Crested   27
BPIG   
Chelanes Oliver Barrett IV
  Pomeranian   N/A




Group 6 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Classique Scaramouche
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   Ch Wund-R Y's Best Kept Secret   Keeshond   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Marah's Pretty X Spence IV
  Bulldog   12
Group 4th    Robb Isle Not Ezy To Forget   French Bulldog   11
BPIG    Dominion Take Charge   Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Group 7 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Quiche's Glamour Girl   Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Agassiz's Wild Blu Yonder
  Australian Cattle Dog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Omega High Five
  Collie (Rough)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Lismore's On-Finnished Business
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
BPIG   
Appleridge Maximillion Mojito
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 04:55:46 PM