Oceanside Kennel Club
Friday, March 25, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Donna Cole
Miniature Poodle  
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Cole
Havanese  
MistyTrails Grant Me Perfection








Group 1 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom
  Golden Retriever   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    15
Group 4th   
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge
  Pointer    14
BPIG    Goldsmith's Rock Paper Scissors   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Abbykryst Royal Jester



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Feathurquest Paradise Kiss



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Everwood's Shooting Star



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    17
Group 3rd   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 4th    Ashanti's Pretty Woman   Rhodesian Ridgeback    13
BPIG    Ashanti's Pretty Woman   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borzowski's C'est La Vie



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ashanti's Pretty Woman



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fireworks Eminence Front







Group 3 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    34
Group 2nd   Ch Duba-Dae's Who's Your Daddy   Boxer    33
Group 3rd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    27
Group 4th   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   25
BPIG    Trojan's Gonna Make You A Man   Rottweiler    N/A
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Duba-Dae's Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Holmrun's Play For Keeps



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cheshire's Abre La Boca



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Armada's Little Orca



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Brillante Vom Aztlan



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Summerhills Volare Flying High



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reigning Pushinka Mama Mia







Group 4 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier    16
Group 2nd    Sandy And Blue's Bria   Bedlington Terrier    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier    14
Group 4th    Hastin's Khong Thoranee   Bull Terrier (Miniature)    13
BPIG   
Kruse's High Interest
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandy And Blue's Bria



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Manzanita's Cordelia



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hastin's Khong Thoranee



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Alice Springs



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malahideblue Crash Bash



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kruse's High Interest



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus







Group 5 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rivendell Reason To Believe
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    43
Group 2nd   
Ch Sugar Bay's A.T. Goes Clouseau
  Coton De Tulear   40
Group 3rd   
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi
  Papillon    35
Group 4th   Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream   Pekingese    30
BPIG   
MistyTrails Grant Me Perfection
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rivendell Reason To Believe



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Radiant Star's Princess



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sugar Bay's A.T. Goes Clouseau



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch MistyTrails Red Hot Mo'Jo



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Treasure's Irish Dancer



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castile's Endless Love



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shelnic's She's A Wild One



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mimi's Foxworthy Krystal



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire







Group 6 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time
  French Bulldog    40
Group 3rd   Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh   Boston Terrier    31
Group 4th   Ch Beefeater's Chowder   Bulldog    21
BPIG   
Lenbullan Clea Clementa
  Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purejoy's Shadovertherainbow



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Beefeater's Chowder



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Klahowya Alexandria Kateri T



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Thistledees Braveheart Keehold



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Standard's Brilliant Commander



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malia Santorini





Group 7 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   
Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie    9
Group 3rd   
Windvane's The Big Bopper
  German Shepherd Dog    8
Group 4th   Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle   Old English Sheepdog    6
BPIG   
Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie    N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dynamique du Volant



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
JBB's Back To The Future



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aychess Ne Obliviscaris



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windvane's The Big Bopper



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By