Island Dog Club
Saturday, October 27, 2012 - Show 3



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 5)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, October 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, October 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 28 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, October 28 (Rally Trial 5)



Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Ellerker's In The Heights








Group 1 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   37
Group 4th   
Ch Nautilus Isle of Jura
  Retriever (Golden)   31
BPIG    Yakityak's Surprise Package   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Courailee Febe



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pageska's Janus Jan Track Her



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prima Del Monte Della Dea



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yakityak's Surprise Package



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Breezycreek's Out Of The Blue



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistcurl's Celtic Colours



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Geneieve



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ricris Beckons Me Back



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shore-n-Seashores America Runs On Duncan



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Limberlost S'More



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Raydachs Royal Fireworks SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
Group 3rd   Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil   Saluki   6
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay
  Afghan Hound   5
BPIG    Royeljokers Great Expectations   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raydachs Royal Fireworks SW



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsounds Fallen For Amahte



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royeljokers Great Expectations



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil







Group 3 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   18
Group 2nd   
Ch DownEast Elf About Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   14
Group 4th   
Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl
  Doberman Pinscher   13
BPIG   
Veritas Voulez Vous
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gi Zah's Heart Like Mine



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DownEast Elf About Town



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ellerker's In The Heights
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd    Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin   West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Ellerker's In The Heights
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trollhattan's TKO



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's In The Heights



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lookinglass I Love Lucy



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Cornerstone



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin







Group 5 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese   21
Group 4th    Yaks Vonavi Otard Fortis   Yorkshire Terrier   20
BPIG    Yaks Vonavi Otard Fortis   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Summerhills The Composer



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kabecca Grayson Outta My Way



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mawenpaw's Jersey Milk



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Starlight's Say Something



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doubletakes TenFtTall N Bulletproof



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yaks Vonavi Otard Fortis







Group 6 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   10
Group 4th   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   9
BPIG   
Ch Halo's I Gotta Feeling
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OnDaGo Come Hell or High Water



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onceagain Am I Here Too



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dunroamin Eat The Red One Last



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bijzondere Sailaway To Seawind



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noteworthy Leontyne



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's I Gotta Feeling





Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 3rd    Novacoast Justify My Love   Australian Shepherd   18
Group 4th    Cardross Big Man on Campus   Collie (Rough)   13
BPIG    Novacoast Justify My Love   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Novacoast Justify My Love



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MNM's Flying Dutchman



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Double R Piper



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cardross Big Man on Campus



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 11:46:29 AM