Island Dog Club
Friday, October 26, 2012 - Show 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 5)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, October 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, October 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 28 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, October 28 (Rally Trial 5)



Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Airedale Terrier  
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Onceagain Am I Here Too








Group 1 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 4th   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   21
BPIG    IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Urbano   Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Courailee Febe



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Urbano



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yakityak's Surprise Package



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyndbourne Intrepid



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistcurl's Celtic Colours



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kiss My Blarney



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Geneieve



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Marsuvica's Leader Of The Band



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shore-n-Seashores America Runs On Duncan



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Remedi's Solstice At Viceroy



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil   Saluki   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Raydachs Royal Fireworks SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   
Dromkeen Ridishia Riverdance
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 4th   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   6
BPIG    Royeljokers Great Expectations   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's House Call



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raydachs Royal Fireworks SW



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsounds Fallen For Amahte



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royeljokers Great Expectations



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dromkeen Ridishia Riverdance



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil







Group 3 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 3rd    Katcrew's Emperor's New Groove V Citnalta   Great Dane   11
Group 4th   
Ch DownEast Elf About Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   8
BPIG    Katcrew's Emperor's New Groove V Citnalta   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch VeGrenan's Lady Abigail



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Katcrew's Emperor's New Groove V Citnalta



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DownEast Elf About Town



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Regalridge Cornerstone
  Welsh Terrier   4
BPIG    Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trollhattan's Josephine Marcus



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lookinglass Leprechaun Luna



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Cornerstone



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin







Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mawenpaw's Index Page   Papillon   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst's Theodore
  Havanese   18
Group 4th   
Starlight's Say Something
  Pomeranian   13
BPIG    Pinecrest Man From Winterhaven   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Summerhills The Composer



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kabecca Grayson Outta My Way



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mawenpaw's Index Page



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Starlight's Say Something



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doubletakes TenFtTall N Bulletproof



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shan Yhaven I Walk The Line







Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Onceagain Am I Here Too
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Onceagain Am I Here Too
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OnDaGo Footloose N Fancy Free



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onceagain Am I Here Too



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dunroamin Eat The Red One Last



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noteworthy Leontyne



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's I Gotta Feeling





Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 3rd    Sonoma Timberline's Light 'A Fire   German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th    Cardross Big Man on Campus   Collie (Rough)   14
BPIG    Cardross Big Man on Campus   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MNM's Flying Dutchman



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Double R Piper



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cardross Big Man on Campus



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sonoma Timberline's Light 'A Fire



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 11:47:31 AM