Markham Kennel Club
Saturday, August 27, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can. GCh. Am. Ch. Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Mirtha Mortera
Old English Sheepdog  Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot
Points: 215 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mirtha Mortera
Bearded Collie  
XTCS Fabulous Enchanted Caramel








Group 1 - Marlene Mortera Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
Group 2nd   Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime   Setter (Irish)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Society's I Want To Believe
  Spaniel (English Springer)   26
BPIG    Sunup Stipple Me Silver   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunup Stipple Me Silver



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blacfriar Zenyatta



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ambercroft Goldensport Finegan



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Ironridge's Miss Atti Tude



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adrian's Ruby Dream Maker



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Instar's Canadian Ad Venture







Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   31
Group 2nd   Ch Victory's Tag Your It W   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Palakore's Volkswaggin
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Lorricbrook Celerity
  Whippet   16
BPIG   
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arthayr Stanley For Generations



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Palakore's Volkswaggin



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lindenwood's Got What It Takes



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Victory's Tag Your It W



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cuivdanan Meirliun



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aresvuma Tau Tor



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Mirtha Mortera Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   28
Group 3rd   
Shebogi's High Voltage
  Akita   24
Group 4th   
Ch Sagehill In Honour Of Dad At KipRidge
  Bullmastiff   23
BPIG   
Shebogi's High Voltage
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shebogi's High Voltage



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bearhug's Artic Bob Cat



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagehill In Honour Of Dad At KipRidge



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kenzbock's Schulz The Seventh



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Limberlost Seagram Royal Crown



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mariner's Greenark Omega



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Macduff's Zoe At Wheatley



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR







Group 4 - Marlene Mortera Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr
  Bull Terrier   12
BPIG   Ch Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Redgate's Beacon Of Light



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hjohoo's My Life Is To Love Hjo



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Fast Forward



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MOTCh Moondreamer Summer Magic



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's Access Denied







Group 5 - Mirtha Mortera Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My
  Havanese   55
Group 2nd   
Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It
  Chinese Crested   41
Group 3rd   
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog
  Pomeranian   36
Group 4th   
Whirlwind's Chili Burger
  Yorkshire Terrier   35
BPIG    Rockhurst Mylad Peter Pan   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Kinvaar's Trolley Dolly



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Halls Cookies N Cream



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Bluechip Midnight Rave



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fanci Apiele Bronze Berry



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Islay's Daisy Girl At Szulik



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Whirlwind's Chili Burger







Group 6 - Marlene Mortera Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Aslan North Moon Van Boris Son
  Tibetan Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Schutzu's My Foolish Heart
  Shih Tzu   13
BPIG    Dazzlin B's Riley Prescott   Bichon Frise   N/A
Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alemick's Fulobul Choclat Noir



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bellefleet's Celestial Force



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Tai-Grr



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Foolish Heart



Judge: Marlene Mortera

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aslan North Moon Van Boris Son





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   16
Group 4th    Cedarpaws Tie1on At Kirrabilli   Australian Shepherd   15
BPIG   
XTCS Fabulous Enchanted Caramel
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cedarpaws Tie1on At Kirrabilli



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's General Patton



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Overland's Southern Comfort



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Thistlebrae Expresso Yourself



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Tedesco's Latte



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 01:51:17 AM