United Kennel Club
Friday, November 2, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 02 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)
   Award Cancelled
Points: 253 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)
Bulldog  
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)
Bouvier des Flandres  
Galheights Always Kilimandjaro








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   27
Group 4th   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet   22
BPIG    Carannagh's Callen   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chesabars Rocket Roberta



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Norsen Sir Wilson De La Pointe



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Belquest Just A Dream



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's The Untouchable



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Andely's Ayana de l'Amadis



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akar Lovely Stella







Group 2 - Alvin Krause (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's   Greyhound   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   30
Group 4th   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   22
BPIG    Jantar Turn The Page At Karlyn   Borzoi   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sirovna Amapola



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dufailloux La Lune SS



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carmelita



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shefaro's Royal Eklips



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Interlude Dreaming Maid







Group 3 - Alvin Krause (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   73
Group 2nd   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   69
Group 3rd   
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners
  Boxer   54
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   47
BPIG   Ch Danandre Drako D'Angelo   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beardusk's Pure Seduction



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Samaljankan's I'm The One At Nyrakym



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Miroco Chris Spirit Of NH V Tharp



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Heartwood's Hot Zamba



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rott Irons Xannon



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Pebbles' Run Perfect Pearl of Samaljankan



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Delarive Riccadonna



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd    Efbe's Goodspice Special Agent   Sealyham Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   14
BPIG    Riobel Kody The King   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blueberry Pancakes Coca



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Josabry Miss T Bones



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Efbe's Goodspice Special Agent



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Arley Hussin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Award Cancelled      24
Group 2nd   Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack   Pomeranian   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
BPIG   Ch Cogie's Rosie Dynamite   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilanne's Shoot For The Moon



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winsome Secret Code



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cogie's Rosie Dynamite



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DeReve Angelina Blue



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere First Dance



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Arley Hussin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   22
Group 4th   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   17
BPIG   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Noteworthy Leontyne



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Innisfree JoJo Boxer



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sashi's Hallelujah Night And Day





Group 7 - Arley Hussin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Look At Me Now
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG   
Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch OTCh Nicha Jipsy De L'Hidalgo



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Good Guys Wear Black



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfenloch Grandgables Glamour



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 04:36:18 AM