United Kennel Club
Saturday, November 3, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 02 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Frank Sabella
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 346 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Frank Sabella
German Shepherd Dog  
Harmonia's Leon Lover Boy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Frank Sabella
Tibetan Terrier  
Colledge Shakespeare In Love








Group 1 - Arley Hussin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane
  Spaniel (English Springer)   44
Group 4th   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   42
BPIG    Carannagh's Callen   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bajnok Jazz Me Blues



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chesabars Rocket Roberta



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Norsen Sir Wilson De La Pointe



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Highcaliber Thistlemoor Pheist



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carannagh's Callen



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akar Lovely Stella



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stargazer Freedom Hill's It's My Party







Group 2 - Frank Sabella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   31
BPIG    Telkel Kriminal Mind SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Angie de Lansor



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Heather's Opportunity Knocks



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sirovna Sitting Pretty



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Kriminal Mind SL



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonedach Mo Dit Molson SS



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carmelita



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Alena



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rainforth's Echo From The Past



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nirokii's Red Riot



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shefaro's Royal Eklips



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silverhill Lathna Pretty Fly For A White Guy







Group 3 - Charlotte McGowan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression
  Portuguese Water Dog   106
Group 2nd   
GCh Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   101
Group 3rd   
Ch Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   83
Group 4th    Snowdancer's Zima Storm   Siberian Husky   79
BPIG    Sherakan's Blueboy Desloupiots   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beardusk's Pure Seduction



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Samaljankan's I'm The One At Nyrakym



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch La Gauloise Gallia Yunika



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Danastar Ally



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haitas A Gazdasag Rol



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Julesno Snowstar Good Day Sunshine



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True



Judge: Frank Sabella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivan Artax's Angels



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Snowdancer's Zima Storm







Group 4 - Alvin Krause (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
BPIG   
Ch Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Satie Lady Bobinette



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blueberry Pancakes Coca



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Josabry Miss T Bones



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graffiti Oops I Did It Again



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Tia Maria



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Efbe's Goodspice Special Agent



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Charlotte McGowan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   40
Group 2nd   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   39
Group 3rd   Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack   Pomeranian   34
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      32
BPIG    Trueblue's Talkabout Funkytown   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
LF's Talk About Sherry Love
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilanne's Shoot For The Moon



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Flo-Davi Star Spangled Glory



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Trueblue's Talkabout Funkytown



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DeReve Angelina Blue



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere First Dance



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Alvin Krause (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   26
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   19
BPIG   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigelais Tina Kennard



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innisfree JoJo Boxer



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sashi's Hallelujah Night And Day





Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   34
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   29
Group 4th   
GCh Boyero Look At Me Now
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
BPIG   
Harmonia's Leon Lover Boy
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Gaga Girl Du Bois Du Tot



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Good Guys Wear Black



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alfenloch Grandgables Glamour



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cornerstone's New Beginnings



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 03:14:05 PM