Abegweit Kennel Club
Sunday, June 22, 2014 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 21 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 21 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 22 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 22 (Show 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Papillon  
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Collie (Smooth)  
Ch Cardross Pinball Wizard
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Dalmatian  
Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live








Group 1 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   28
BPIG   
Ch Elias del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Felipe's Baretta



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elias del Fiume



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Madabout's Treble Maker



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yellowrose's Just Because



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizabethan's Summer Nite Dream



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marsuvica's Sir Black Jack



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   7
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   5
Group 4th   
TG Rock Paper Scissors Lizard Spock
  Beagle   3
BPIG   
TG Rock Paper Scissors Lizard Spock
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG Rock Paper Scissors Lizard Spock



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Silcort Cindy
  Schnauzer (Standard)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Beowulf Running For Glory
  Bullmastiff   6
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brylei iz Bolshogo Doma   Bernese Mountain Dog   0




Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Britlinblue's Under Rueben's Thumb



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glimmer Z Kasétek



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowstar's Harvest Moon



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 2nd   
Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   4
Group 3rd   Ch Crombie's EA Poe   Cairn Terrier   3
Group 4th    Wintergems Teddy Bear   West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG   
Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crombie's EA Poe



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   23
Group 3rd   
Iraina du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   22
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   20
BPIG   
Iraina du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Azhar's Enough Said   Papillon   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foscalberto Masterpiece



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Iraina du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pinecrest Cosmic Space



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Durrer's Heirloom







Group 6 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think
  Boston Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
  Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
Ch Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret
  Dalmatian   7
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loghavens Forever And A Day





Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Cardross Pinball Wizard
  Collie (Smooth)   16
Group 3rd    C-A-Moon Iridescence   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 4th    Timberside How Sweet It Is   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
BPIG   
Ch Cardross Pinball Wizard
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shelhaven London Calling   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aleshanee Starbeam



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Lady Of Light



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chantrys Change Of Pace



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cardross Pinball Wizard



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
C-A-Moon Iridescence



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 09:57:36 AM