Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 152,958 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,994 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,026,064 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Lakes District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 7, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 07 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Teresa Brereton --
BIS MBISS Am/Can GCh. Waylin’s Million Dollar Baby
Breeder/Owner: Linda Moss
Handled by Teresa Brereton


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Havanese  
Ch Havntyme El Vengador
Points: 117 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Siberian Husky  
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Clumber Spaniel   Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze


Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   25
Group 2nd    Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze   Clumber Spaniel   23
Group 3rd   
Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Labrador Retriever   20
Group 4th   
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge
  Pointer    16
BPIG    Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze   Clumber Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    10
Group 2nd   Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
Pohjanukon Puuhapete
  Norrbottenspets    8
Group 4th   
Ch Scent-Of-Fame A Magic Time
  Afghan Hound   7
BPIG   
Celestian Avalon
  Afghan Hound   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 2nd    Vannassau's Lord Of The Ring   Boxer    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues
  Bernese Mountain Dog    14
Group 4th   
Ch Holmrun's Play For Keeps
  Doberman Pinscher    12
BPIG   
Garroway's Good Thunder
  Bullmastiff    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Envoy Nakita's Lovely Rita   Miniature Schnauzer   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans
  Airedale Terrier    2
Group 3rd    Manzanita's Cordelia   Bull Terrier    0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans
  Airedale Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Havntyme El Vengador
  Havanese   16
Group 2nd   GCh Sheeba Happily Inspired   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    15
Group 3rd   
GCh Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
  Pomeranian    13
Group 4th   
GCh Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner
  Pug    10
BPIG    Brookside's Sunshine & Lollipops   Pug    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Million Dollar Baby
  Boston Terrier    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond    11
Group 3rd    Karendon's Gucci At Timepieces   French Bulldog    10
Group 4th   
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix
  Bulldog    8
BPIG   
Madaka's SageHill N Garroway's Ziva
  French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    CL's Stealin Time Of Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog    17
Group 2nd    Zesta Zoom Zoom   Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd    Isrima Snaedis   Iceland Sheepdog    1
Group 4th    Maxnme's Sargent Rigby   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   0
BPIG    CL's Stealin Time Of Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,026,064



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan