St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 19, 2012 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 17 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 17 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 18 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 18 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 19 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 19 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Firebird
Breeders: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Dobermans
Handled by Brian Casey

-- Marlene Ness --
MBIS BISS A/C GCh. Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Owner: Frank & Cathy Charest and Mark Ragusa and Pam Ragusa
Handled by Marlene Ness
Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Borzoi  
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 142 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Siberian Husky   Snoebear's Big Bang








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision
  Setter (English)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   17
Group 4th    Cerise Starlight Express   Spaniel (English Springer)   16
BPIG    Sepia Double Or Nothing   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sepia Double Or Nothing



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacfriar Viscount Monck



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lion Of The Tribe Of Judah



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castlegar Cruiser



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dawnglow Strawberry Wine



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerise Starlight Express



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune







Group 2 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch BoBac Foxy Brown
  Basset Hound   17
Group 4th   
K-Run's Quest For Fire At Hallmark
  Beagle   14
BPIG   
K-Run's Quest For Fire At Hallmark
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Riverview Space Odyssey Of Kasban



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
K-Run's Quest For Fire At Hallmark



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch HeavenlyHund's Tre' Magnifique



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Jamala Brea



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   18
Group 4th    Snoebear's Big Bang   Siberian Husky   12
BPIG    Snoebear's Big Bang   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
IliasLegacy Asher Vasilika Dar Regins Star



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Noblelowen Captain Bonhomme



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fado's Tesouro Escondido



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowybear's Lauren Bacall



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Snoebear's Big Bang







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym
  Norwich Terrier   15
BPIG   
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ganymede's Divine Miss M



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cabaret Darkly Dreaming



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Fortune Cookie



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Algernon Hazegray And Underway



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serendipity's Singular Sensation



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer







Group 5 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 3rd   Ch Maplerich San Fran Frisco   Papillon   15
Group 4th   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   12
BPIG    Mojito's Lover Boy Linus   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Lover Boy Linus



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maplerich San Fran Frisco



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Rigair Quick As A Flash







Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Becbod Grandma's Little Girl
  Schipperke   9
Group 2nd    Sandon's Klever Romance   Tibetan Spaniel   7
Group 3rd   
Donalen Eternal Spell
  Lowchen   5
Group 4th   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   4
BPIG   
Becbod Grandma's Little Girl
  Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lyn-Del Aberwyn Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaucaniche Mon Petit Chou



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Becbod Grandma's Little Girl



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sandon's Klever Romance





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
  Bearded Collie   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   12
Group 4th    Firethorn Temple's Hammer   German Shepherd Dog   11
BPIG   
Robin's Try N Stop Me
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Thunderun's Raven Rock Star



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Firethorn Temple's Hammer



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nitelatches The Mentalist



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 25th of July 2017 01:38:21 PM