Tantramar Kennel Club
Sunday, May 20, 2012 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Samoyed Association of Canada - Saturday, May 19 - Conformation



Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
Points: 121 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Dalmatian  
Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel








Group 1 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 2nd    Shore Sky's The Limit   Spaniel (English Springer)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Deer Island's Beachcomber Beau
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Courailee Febe



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyndbourne Intrepid



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kiss My Blarney



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kare's Rooby



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stormbeau N Dreamshadow's Lookin For Rainbows



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shore Sky's The Limit



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   9
Group 2nd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   8
Group 3rd    Passport Just LIke A Prayer SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
BPIG    Passport Just LIke A Prayer SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadyhill's Daschlin's Luke ML



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Passport Just LIke A Prayer SS



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   27
Group 3rd   Ch Summerhill's Bear With Spirit   Samoyed   23
Group 4th   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   16
BPIG   
Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bullstock's Black Pearl



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Esmond's You Make It Look Easy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Summerhill's Bear With Spirit



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Let Me Dance 4 You
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   5
Group 4th    Haeloganlane's Aine Mo Gra   West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG   
Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Regalridge Let Me Dance 4 You



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lookinglass W. Tecumseh Sherman



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Haeloganlane's Aine Mo Gra







Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese   20
Group 4th    Minegold Pinyada   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   19
BPIG    Minegold Pinyada   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sigma Chi's Pipers Maritimeboy



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minegold Pinyada



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Diamondsun's Ghost Story



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alamoana Traffic Stopper



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lomoa's Sir Oliver the Great



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Loaded Dice



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing







Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   
Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   6
Group 3rd   
Special Agent Spencer
  French Bulldog   4
Group 4th   Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex   Keeshond   3
BPIG   
Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Special Agent Spencer



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Halo's On The Edge Of Glory





Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Bannerstone Rosepoint Envision
  Collie (Rough)   17
Group 4th   
Pawdancer's Isodora Duncan
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
BPIG    Shelhaven Sensation   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Double R Piper



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bannerstone Rosepoint Envision



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Timberline's Playing With Fyre



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Shelhaven Sensation



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pawdancer's Isodora Duncan



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 22nd of July 2017 03:36:18 PM