Tantramar Kennel Club
Saturday, May 19, 2012 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Samoyed Association of Canada - Saturday, May 19 - Conformation



Best In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Old English Sheepdog  Ch Masquerade Mimosa
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Samoyed  
Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 4th   Ch Curman's Saige Grass   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Softmaple Held for Ransom
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Courailee Febe



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Duchasseur Bijou



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curman's Saige Grass



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kiss My Blarney



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kare's Rooby



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deal's Minnesota Man



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   13
Group 3rd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   12
Group 4th   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Genson's Rumor Has It
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Corkery's I Am the Captain



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadyhill's Daschlin's Luke ML



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Passport Just LIke A Prayer SS



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindisfarne O'Haec Chanceit



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   35
Group 2nd   Ch Summerhill's Bear With Spirit   Samoyed   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   18
Group 4th    Bridgeport's Delight By Pacho   Rottweiler   17
BPIG   
Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maribelle's One Love



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bridgeport's Delight By Pacho



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Summerhill's Bear With Spirit



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Haeloganlane's Aine Mo Gra   West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Trollhattan's Bennett Mack
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 4th   
Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   7
BPIG   
Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Regalridge Kiss The Girls



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trollhattan's Bennett Mack



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waverleyglen's Inisroe Pippa



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Haeloganlane's Aine Mo Gra







Group 5 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   22
Group 3rd    Alamoana Traffic Stopper   Poodle (Toy)   21
Group 4th   
Ch BluAmulette Loaded Dice
  Silky Terrier   19
BPIG    Minegold Winchi Ecco Domani   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sushines Island Girl



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Minegold Tangueray



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Minegold Winchi Ecco Domani



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Kildrummy's Follow My Shadow



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alamoana Traffic Stopper



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lomoa's Sir Oliver the Great



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Loaded Dice



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing







Group 6 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd    Riverside's Wedding Call   Dalmatian   12
Group 3rd    Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown   Boston Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper
  French Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Conrad's Meatball



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverside's Wedding Call



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Halo's On The Edge Of Glory





Group 7 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Masquerade Mimosa   Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Bannerstone Rosepoint Envision
  Collie (Rough)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   16
Group 4th   
Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
BPIG   
Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Double R Piper



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bannerstone Rosepoint Envision



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kaleef MinuteMan Aldercrest



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shelhaven Sensation



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Curig FaerieTale Vanora



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 08:47:11 AM