Tantramar Kennel Club
Sunday, May 20, 2012 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Samoyed Association of Canada - Saturday, May 19 - Conformation



Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Boxer  
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Dalmatian  
Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel








Group 1 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye
  Setter (Gordon)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   11
BPIG   
Brazos River Glass Salute
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Courailee Febe



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Duchasseur Bijou



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyndbourne Intrepid



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kiss My Blarney



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kare's Rooby



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deal's Minnesota Man



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shore Sky's The Limit



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   14
Group 2nd    Corkery's I Am the Captain   Basset Hound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   12
Group 4th   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   11
BPIG   
Cariad's Full Force Tsunami
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Corkery's I Am the Captain



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadyhill's Daschlin's Luke ML



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Passport Just LIke A Prayer SS



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cariad's Full Force Tsunami







Group 3 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   35
Group 2nd   Ch Summerhill's Bear With Spirit   Samoyed   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 4th   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   19
BPIG   
Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maribelle's One Love



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Esmond's You Make It Look Easy



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Summerhill's Bear With Spirit



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Haeloganlane's Aine Mo Gra   West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Regalridge Let Me Dance 4 You
  Airedale Terrier   5
BPIG   
Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Regalridge Let Me Dance 4 You



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waverleyglen's Inisroe Pippa



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Haeloganlane's Aine Mo Gra







Group 5 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese   22
Group 3rd    Alamoana Traffic Stopper   Poodle (Toy)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
BPIG   
Diamondsun's Ghost Story
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sigma Chi's Pipers Maritimeboy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Minegold Tangueray



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minegold Pinyada



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Diamondsun's Ghost Story



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alamoana Traffic Stopper



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lomoa's Sir Oliver the Great



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Loaded Dice



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing







Group 6 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Special Agent Spencer
  French Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   8
Group 4th    Halo's On The Edge Of Glory   Shih Tzu   6
BPIG   
Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Conrad's Meatball



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Special Agent Spencer



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Halo's On The Edge Of Glory





Group 7 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   17
Group 3rd    Curig FaerieTale Vanora   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Timberline's Playing With Fyre
  German Shepherd Dog   14
BPIG   
Kaleef MinuteMan Aldercrest
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Double R Piper



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Timberline's Playing With Fyre



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Shelhaven Sensation



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Curig FaerieTale Vanora



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 11:17:14 PM