United Kennel Club
Sunday, November 9, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Cathleen Cogan Bird --
BISS BPISS GCH Cogie's Jaguar Streak
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cathleen Cogan Bird & David Roy
www.cogiechihuahuas.com


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Stein
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 235 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Stein
Pekingese  
Sunrise Dragon Edgar
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Stein
Bouvier des Flandres  
Galheights Bolivie Acotango








Group 1 - Robert Stein Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   48
Group 2nd    Javahill's 1Sexy Tequila Sunrise   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   45
Group 3rd    Seasyde Reign On   Pointer   43
Group 4th    De La Framboisiere Le Rocket   Retriever (Golden)   40
BPIG    Javahill's 1Sexy Tequila Sunrise   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    De La Framboisiere Lalala   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DuValin O Chef



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Seasyde Reign On



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch De La Framboisiere Le Rocket



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Designer's It's A Gamble



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Javahill's 1Sexy Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Noah Cambri



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MLM Forever Mace'Spirit Keeper



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elangel N' Lothian's Dreams From My Father



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Malysse Bleu Azure



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elga de Lefaivre 2E



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bajolo Sweet Charlotte



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   27
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   23
Group 4th   
Ch Dromkeen Ridishia Riverdance
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   22
BPIG   
Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ridishia Rio Grande   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mval & Mpw's Mtn Melody At Snowdancer



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Otrada Amadeus Velikolepny



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vigor Abbey Road @ Dachall MW



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dromkeen Ridishia Riverdance



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Interlude Countess Of Lovelace







Group 3 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   40
Group 2nd   GCh Holiday's Moonrise   Boxer   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   25
Group 4th   
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   19
BPIG   Ch Lynbary's Lord Of The Ring   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Danaro Pepper Stilyoungnbeauty   Great Dane   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Alpenspirit Royal Scandal



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Holiday's Moonrise



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Longships Bodacious Duncan



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amiavie Betty Boop



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pebbles'Run Smirnoff De Nikita



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Trinacria's Mistinguett







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    McVan's To Russia With Love   Scottish Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
BPIG   
Marolou Lucky Charms
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Symphonie's Bells And Whistles   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Big Heart P Jouet Belle Epoque



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firelands Felek At Jansim



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonebridge Christmas Kiss Me Kate



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dobaella's Kurios



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Luckyhill Angie Rose



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
McVan's To Russia With Love



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 4th   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   29
BPIG   
Sunrise Dragon Edgar
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Pixie Star   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sandman's N'Cogie's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crestyle Guns 'N' Roses HL



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firebush The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caledonia My Knight In Shining Armor



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simpatica TwinkleTwinkleLittle Star



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinsha Illusion Tom Lill Magic



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lenskaja Vizantia



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kisbur's Hearts Ablaze



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Drageltik N Pekeapug Epic Tail



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Technical Knockout







Group 6 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da
  Bulldog   33
Group 2nd   
Keesbrook's Friday's Special
  Keeshond   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Smile In Dreams Go Sumiyoken
  Shiba Inu   20
Group 4th   
Ch Stef Ma Power Of Dream Fabulous
  Shih Tzu   19
BPIG   
Ch Stef Ma Power Of Dream Fabulous
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vigelais Ororo Munroe   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belletruffe La Piaf Nelly



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Bulldacious La Dee Da



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jade East Catch You Later



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Simone



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wispynook's Mr Sandman At Opus



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Smile In Dreams Go Sumiyoken



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stef Ma Power Of Dream Fabulous





Group 7 - Robert Stein Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So
  Collie (Smooth)   23
Group 3rd   
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   19
BPIG    Elvis Joli De Feja   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Bolivie Acotango
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Somom's Without Limits



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hidalgo Dune Des Sables



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toyra-Unique V.D. Vanenblikhoeve



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Melodaly Grace In Motion



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanssouci's Spirit In The Sky



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By