Mid Canada Dog Association
Sunday, May 13, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 12 (Show # 2)
Saturday, May 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 13 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 13 (Show # 5)

Related Specialties

River City Labrador Enthusiasts - Saturday, May 12 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Boston Terrier  
Rodonnas Lucky Little Charmer








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
  Spaniel (Sussex)   44
Group 2nd   
Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   41
Group 4th   Ch Rivercove's Ease N Grace   Retriever (Labrador)   38
BPIG    Goldstreak ForeverIrrestable Fors   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cookieland Made You Look



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch JBG's Soldier Of Fortune



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Rivercove's Ease N Grace



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Puppylove Chocolate Double Dip



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanbar Prairiestorm Road Trip



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Coomara's Irish Upon A Star



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brandiwine's Lochan Ora



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Win'Weim Better Wear Jimmy Choo At Koping







Group 2 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Bagabones Pacey T Whitter   Basset Hound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki   13
Group 4th   
Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   12
BPIG   
Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagabones Pacey T Whitter



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch First Class Vintage Cruiser



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amahte's Knock Off



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Big Sugar
  Great Dane   22
Group 4th   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   20
BPIG   
Ch Striders Big Sugar
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Afterberner's Abba SuprTrooper



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheharla'n Marconia's Hazelnut



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Striders Big Sugar



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Loral's Totally Taboo At Prairiesky



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abraxas Hobgobblin



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Thunder Rd's White Rabbit
  Sealyham Terrier   11
BPIG   
Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhill Red Moon At Ladysylvia



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch InStyle's Plough The Field



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Thunder Rd's White Rabbit



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   19
Group 2nd   
Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 3rd   
Ch SiuLong's Theodore Edwin
  Pomeranian   13
Group 4th   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested   12
BPIG    Kaladob's French Revolution   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Gem At Havanangel



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherub's Indecent Foreign Affair



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Orah Dee's Keegan



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SiuLong's Theodore Edwin



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Rudolph Valentino







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane
  Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   
Rodonnas Lucky Little Charmer
  Boston Terrier   16
Group 4th    Moonspinners Conquistador   Keeshond   12
BPIG   
Rodonnas Lucky Little Charmer
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Little Charmer



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rickways Life Of The Party



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonspinners Conquistador



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Livadia's I Believe In Angels



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nevenkas Cream Feels Right



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynovers Darix Moves Like Jagger





Group 7 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 2nd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   9
BPIG    WinsorCastle Baby Phat Dare Me   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Angelbrin's Lola At Breugels



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 10th of December 2017 08:14:19 PM