Mid Canada Dog Association
Saturday, May 12, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 12 (Show # 2)
Saturday, May 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 13 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 13 (Show # 5)

Related Specialties

River City Labrador Enthusiasts - Saturday, May 12 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Parador Talisman
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Great Dane  
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck








Group 1 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
  Spaniel (Sussex)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   38
Group 4th   Ch Allseasons Karbon Copy   Retriever (Golden)   37
BPIG    Rickways Headlong Rush To Sumo   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cookieland Made You Look



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Allseasons Karbon Copy



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Puppylove Chocolate Double Dip



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Flame



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coomara's Forever Tor'n



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Win'Weim Better Wear Jimmy Choo At Koping







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki   17
Group 3rd   Ch Amahte's Knock Off   Ibizan Hound   16
Group 4th   
Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   13
BPIG   
Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagabones Pacey T Whitter



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amahte's Knock Off



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners
  Boxer   20
Group 4th   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   17
BPIG   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Afterberner's Abba SuprTrooper



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheharla N Marconia's Knoxville



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonerose Jaxon



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polarfleece Ride The Lightning



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abraxas Hobgobblin



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   13
BPIG    Scandals Fashionista   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch InStyle's Plough The Field



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Thunder Rd's White Rabbit



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL
  Chinese Crested   18
Group 2nd   Ch Salatino Un Cheque Au Porteur   Papillon   15
Group 3rd   
Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred
  Silky Terrier   9
BPIG   
MistyTrails Sunshine Of My Life
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MistyTrails Sunshine Of My Life



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cherub's Lone Star Of JBLittle



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Salatino Un Cheque Au Porteur



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SiuLong's Theodore Edwin



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Rudolph Valentino







Group 6 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Moonspinners Conquistador   Keeshond   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane
  Bulldog   19
Group 3rd    Spindrift Ms Follow My Lead   Chow Chow   18
Group 4th   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   16
BPIG    Spindrift Ms Follow My Lead   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spindrift Ms Follow My Lead



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rickways Life Of The Party



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonspinners Conquistador



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Livadia's I Believe In Angels



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynovers Darix Moves Like Jagger





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   15
Group 4th   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
BPIG   
Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Angelbrin's Lola At Breugels



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Woodside Dream On The Prairies



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 22nd of July 2017 03:45:18 PM