Edmonton Kennel Club
Friday, August 10, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, August 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 12 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Bretica Whippets & Professional All Breed Handlers --
Penny Lewis and Randy Mcateer (USA)
Am BIS Can Ch. Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia
"Sahara"
Best In Show
Judge: John Lewington
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
Points: 325 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Lewington
Shetland Sheepdog   Mystic Infatuation








Group 1 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play
  Spaniel (English Springer)   42
Group 2nd    Loma Point 18K You Da Man   Spaniel (American Cocker)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   23
Group 4th   
Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   21
BPIG   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mikasa Treasure



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Loma Point 18K You Da Man



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wittersham's Ozymandias



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Unity's Bzyfeet Laverne Defazio







Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   33
Group 2nd    Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer   Irish Wolfhound   31
Group 3rd    Gwich'in Vizion Of Twilight   Afghan Hound   21
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   18
BPIG    Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gwich'in Vizion Of Twilight



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Fire On Rosehill



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Afloat N Rnb's Bowen Isle Girl



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chiganiridge Asani Red Jackson



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winfield I Got It Right







Group 3 - John Lewington Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   84
Group 2nd   
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues
  Bernese Mountain Dog   83
Group 3rd   
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge
  Rottweiler   72
Group 4th   
Ch Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   59
BPIG    Montwood Arista's Stetson   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sibirski Medved Chernaya Koroleva



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adoras Doc Holiday



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkstone's Joker's Wild



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Foxfire 'N Kaandas I'm A Wild Thing



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hunter Sync Or Swym At Dragonair



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowghost's Hemay Siku



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winter Melody Wild Thing







Group 4 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   21
Group 3rd    Allaruth Who's Kidding V Sole Baye   Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 4th   
Aisling A Little Bit More
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
BPIG    Rynara's Prelude To A Dream   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhill Red Moon At Ladysylvia



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caliente's Amazing Annie



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Allaruth Who's Kidding V Sole Baye



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aisling A Little Bit More



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daydream's Summer Skye







Group 5 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   55
Group 4th    Caipirinha's Nutbush City Limit   Chinese Crested   54
BPIG    Tayfield Valcopy Bellissima   Toy Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Premium's Ken Doll



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Hurd N TLC's The Bride Wore Black



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Caipirinha's Nutbush City Limit



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jomarans Prince O'Living Sky



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Littletown's Summer Solstice



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wilhoite N Rodi's Golden Boy



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tees Me Don A Lee



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch La Isla's Jessie James







Group 6 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   13
Group 4th   
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
BPIG   
Ch Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Babe In Wonderland Of Mojo's



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Monitaps Mighty Mister B



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Suam's Valentino



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jet's High Fidelity Of Majekin



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - John Lewington Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wise Choice Jam Session   Bouvier des Flandres   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   45
Group 3rd   
Curig FaerieTale Damask Rose
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   32
Group 4th   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   30
BPIG    Mystic Infatuation   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wise Choice Jam Session



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Classique Man In Black



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Audurs Moa



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Druh Dziechcinek



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crosswind's Northern Exposure



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Damask Rose



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 06:58:15 PM