Yukon Kennel Club
Saturday, June 11, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 10 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 10 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 11 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 11 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 12 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 12 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Thursday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, June 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kathryn Albrecht--
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
"Katrina"
Owner/Breeders: Natasha Taphorn & Kathy Albrecht
Presented by Natasha Taphorn
Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 110 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Arctic Tern Lowbush Snow Maid
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Bernese Mountain Dog 
Borealbreeze Double Take & Bernese Mountain Dog Ch Godiva Vom Gipfelfeuer








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leolynne's Without Limits
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
Group 2nd    Splendid Two By Two At Brinrye   Retriever (Golden)   13
Group 3rd    Double Dutch D'Artagnion   Retriever (Labrador)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   10
BPIG    Indigo's Quintessential Quiet Man   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eastern Waters' Nuka Bay Kachemak



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Splendid Two By Two At Brinrye



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Double Dutch D'Artagnion



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gilnockie Grtlnd Th 1 Ur Ma Warned U Bout



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Irish Eyes Mighty Casey At Bat



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherriky Montignys Arabesque



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosewin Benellibringonthebirds







Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce   Irish Wolfhound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Scent-Of-Fame A Magic Time
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 3rd   Ch Mooncroft The Wynn of Claymar   Whippet   3
Group 4th   
Glenarrif's Hawaiian Blessing
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Celestian Avalon
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Scent-Of-Fame A Magic Time



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jubilee Mystic Hillside Mists



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glenarrif's Hawaiian Blessing



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphons Estrella Del Mar Yare



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mooncroft The Wynn of Claymar







Group 3 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Qualicums Declared Holiday   Rottweiler   21
Group 2nd   
Ch dBella's Second Sip Of Wine
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 3rd    BeringStrait's NorthShore Dragonfly   Newfoundland   13
Group 4th    TouchMeNot's Parson Tolby   Siberian Husky   12
BPIG    Tokosha Dawson Creek Gold V Qualicum   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hyojun's Ten Thousand Years



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Borealbreeze Double Take



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leatherneck's It's A Bull's-Eye



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
dBella's Second Sip Of Wine



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cordrush Luna Eclipse



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BeringStrait's NorthShore Dragonfly



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Qualicums Declared Holiday



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowhook Abakan In Memory of Stikeen



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
TouchMeNot's Parson Tolby







Group 4 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Den-Mar's 8ft Tall & Bullet Proof   Norwich Terrier   3
Group 4th    Magor Remember Me   Bull Terrier   2
BPIG    Magor Remember Me   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Remember Me



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alascairn's Emerald



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Den-Mar's 8ft Tall & Bullet Proof



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Winsum's Northern Magic Of Lenette   Pomeranian   10
Group 3rd   Ch Kelvir's Starwalker At Kewpy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   5
Group 4th    Lalasa's Sneak A Peak   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   4
BPIG    Winsum's Northern Magic Of Lenette   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelvir's Starwalker At Kewpy



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lalasa's Sneak A Peak



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Klondike N Foxfire Foster's Angel



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winsum's Northern Magic Of Lenette



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LNL's Baby Phat



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Camplaren Klondike Connection
  Schipperke   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Simon's Heiroglyphics
  Shih Tzu   4
Group 4th    Steneko Typical Day In Dogpatch   Bulldog   3
BPIG   
Ch Simon's Heiroglyphics
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Steneko Typical Day In Dogpatch



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tramac Look At Me Shine



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldenpond Sweet Georgia Peach



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Camplaren Klondike Connection



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Simon's Heiroglyphics





Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Todorhaus Stetson   German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd    Arctic Tern Lowbush Snow Maid   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Tamaron's Deal Or No Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   15
Group 4th    Hillside Sirius Supernova   Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG    Arctic Tern Lowbush Snow Maid   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
White Oaks Willie Nelson



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bajorons Ames to B A Seductress



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron's Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Todorhaus Stetson



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Hillside Sirius Supernova



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Welgem Starlight Diamond



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Arctic Tern Lowbush Snow Maid



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 01:28:33 AM