Aurora & District Kennel Club
Friday, May 25, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
"Treasure"
Owners: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Shetland Sheepdog   Belmark Shake Baby Shake








Group 1 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 2nd    Shilo Ree Member The Ambient Spirit   Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   15
Group 4th    Akar Ginger Running On Kave   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   12
BPIG    Akar Ginger Running On Kave   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacfriar Viscount Monck



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shilo Ree Member The Ambient Spirit



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tannerforge Happy Enchilada



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lochnquay's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wincheshire Loving Spoonful



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akar Ginger Running On Kave



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Simplicity's Spare Change







Group 2 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris
  Pharaoh Hound   11
Group 4th    Dragonsong's Sherwood Forest   Whippet   9
BPIG    Aleema Mumm Osiris XO   Pharaoh Hound   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sardula Oliver Twist Arthayr



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nepachee's Painted Lady



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nepachee's Aimy



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ulster's Celtic Harpestry



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Patriot



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dragonsong's Sherwood Forest







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 2nd   
Ch BigBay Mister Sirius Black
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 3rd    Schattentier's Holy Hannah   Schnauzer (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch BigBay Mister Sirius Black
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kodiak van de Klaverhoeve



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cresswell's Crimson Skye



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Croydebayone Xanadu



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch BigBay Mister Sirius Black



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vasfor's Max A Million



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Schattentier's Holy Hannah



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Glen Mara Georgia On My Mind   Border Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Mac-Ken-Char Skyehi Itsmyparty   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 4th   Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
BPIG    Glen Mara Georgia On My Mind   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glen Mara Georgia On My Mind



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mac-Ken-Char Skyehi Itsmyparty







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   18
Group 4th   
Ch Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   17
BPIG    MnSpaws Toast To Tremar   Pug   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bloomsbury Bollinger



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mojito's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynroy's Have'n A Java



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 2nd    Brighton Blue Suede Shoes   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
Group 4th   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   8
BPIG    Brighton Blue Suede Shoes   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Robb Isle Zorro



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Pearl Golden Gate To Our Destiny



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brighton Blue Suede Shoes



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations





Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   12
Group 3rd    Shagshadow's Ruff'n Ready Teddy   Old English Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund   10
BPIG    Belmark Shake Baby Shake   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kirrabilli's Follow That Star



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Philemon Best Blend



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Bijou



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clouston's Grand Cru



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raylex's Law Dog Wyatt Mode



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shagshadow's Ruff'n Ready Teddy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yasashiikuma Dare To Dream Big



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 04:48:47 PM