Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Sunday, April 8, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 08 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 489 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
Points: 446
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Shih Tzu  
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Keepsake Tyrone Surfnpipeline








Group 1 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Blazingstar Black Bubbly
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   54
Group 4th   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   43
BPIG    Malhaven Reckless Abandon   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Taffy's Chase Is On The Case   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wulymuts Nutella



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Wallaby



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Blazingstar Black Bubbly



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sevenoaks Three Penny Opera



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trusask's Walk This Way



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch KLAD Samamari Sweet Baby James



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Especially Hot Rod Harley



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Finnibone's Get'It On



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Harto Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Elance Mosaic At Elista   Borzoi   60
Group 2nd   
Barrassy's Silhouette
  Irish Wolfhound   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   46
Group 4th    Badgerden's Noah's Bark   Finnish Spitz   45
BPIG   
Ethos No Ordinary Love
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Shoot Fer The Stars   Finnish Spitz   0
Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Waskasoo Dynomite Phoenix Rising



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Elance Mosaic At Elista



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Christofle Curtain Lights



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wagswell's Selfie MW



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosegate@Antir Braav Buffalo Soldier



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Badgerden's Noah's Bark



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Barrassy's Silhouette



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Namaqua Park Out Of Africa



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ethos No Ordinary Love







Group 3 - Harto Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wathaman's Adventurous Affair   Rottweiler   119
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   115
Group 3rd   
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet
  Siberian Husky   94
Group 4th   
Ch Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo
  Portuguese Water Dog   82
BPIG   
Ch Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ashemburg Kizz My Frozen Asset   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TyOhni's Sanekats Weylyn



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Mirogod Sledzikujacy Bern



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Newalba's Fhuil Tha Ladir



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Mojave's Gateway To Gold



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh EBD ValbyDane RockStar Glamour



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eden's Genesis North At ThunderBaron



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nautica's Ocean Escapade



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wathaman's Adventurous Affair



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Aerdenhout's Doc Holiday



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Steinhaus V Consort Ruffian



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet







Group 4 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   33
Group 4th   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   30
BPIG   Ch Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keepsake Tyrone Surfnpipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nosehill's Asha



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cairnisle Runs With Wolves



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxjar Moonstruck At Quissex



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taras Mac-Ken-Char Mr Big



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boldheart's Bend The Rules



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haigis Winters Clo Dubh



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Doubletakes Bam Bam Is The Man-L   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Yorkhaven Grace N Glamour
  Yorkshire Terrier   64
Group 3rd   Ch Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki   Pug   58
Group 4th   
Ch Denian Sonic Boom Of Tab's
  Pomeranian   50
BPIG    Midori's Centerfold   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lionheart Mi Shizuka
  Japanese Chin   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Doubletakes Bam Bam Is The Man-L



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Miyazu



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mightymites Get Your Shine On



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mon Joli Complete Package



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Denian Sonic Boom Of Tab's



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Midori's Centerfold



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fanci Newmont Jigsaw Puzzle



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Grace N Glamour







Group 6 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders
  Chow Chow   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   55
Group 4th   
Ch Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew
  Tibetan Terrier   50
BPIG   
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oneeto's Freyja Golden Review At Lilasong   Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mackendrick Overnight Express



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Milo's Cotton Eyed Joe



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Vista Steal The Moon



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rosebell's Power Play



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew





Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   66
Group 2nd   
GCh Zesta Shiver Me Timbur
  Shetland Sheepdog   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   42
Group 4th   
Ch Peikkovuoren Wando Of BP
  Finnish Lapphund   36
BPIG    Zesta Leo   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelkary's Sippin Fire
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Asynior's Dare To Impress



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rainycreek Tallywood Filigree



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tamaron's Livin' On A Prayer



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Wando Of BP



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tasiahill Skye At Teddybearzoo



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Zesta Shiver Me Timbur



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lillemor's Cantor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By