Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Sunday, December 27, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh Summerford’s What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
Points: 335 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
German Shepherd Dog  
Timberline's Jax
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Chow Chow   Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Schnauzer (Giant) 
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck & Schnauzer (Giant)  Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning








Group 1 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   79
Group 2nd   
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   75
Group 3rd   
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   74
Group 4th   
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   70
BPIG    Calypso's Travels North To Nonnies   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sepia Summer Morning Sunrise   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Honadore's Twelveth Princess   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Honadore Diamonds On Her Timepiece   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-6-3-1)
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rover's Je M'Appelle Noriella

Best Of Winners: (1-6-3-1)
Neigenuveaux's Kiss This

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux's Kiss This

Select Dog
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades


Winners Bitch: (1-6-3-1)
Neigenuveaux's Kiss This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Neigenuveaux's Klassy Chassis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Kiss This
2nd Neigenuveaux's Klassy Chassis
3rd Rovers Kay T Aqua

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rover Kall Me Rigby

Open Bitch Class
1st Astartes Honky Tonk Woman
2nd Nappyroots Fara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Luckiamute Lagotto Andante


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Luckiamute Lagotto Andante

Open Dog Class
1st Luckiamute Lagotto Andante



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Dog
GCh Fugelere Sirocco au Tuke Glen

Select Bitch
GCh Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sepia Ocean Breeze Nexus

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Leaside's Ricochet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legacyk Fiery Heart

Select Bitch
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia

Open Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Leaside's Ricochet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacyk Fiery Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Fiery Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Ricochet

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sepia Summer Morning Sunrise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mercer's Hashtag Freedom

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Mercer's Hashtag Freedom

Best Puppy In Breed
Mercer's Rhapsody In Brown


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Mercer's Hashtag Freedom

Open Dog Class
1st Mercer's Hashtag Freedom


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Wawa's Toasted On The Dark Side

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mercer's Rhapsody In Brown

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Rhapsody In Brown

Open Bitch Class
1st Wawa's Toasted On The Dark Side


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Riverwatch Crescent City Postmark




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Duenorth Flare For Spring

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Duenorth Flare For Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Duenorth Flare For Spring

Select Dog
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Blazingstar Northern Gannet

Open Dog Class
1st Blazingstar Northern Gannet

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dowerky Barley Days Brew


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Duenorth Flare For Spring

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Flare For Spring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Honadore Mariner's Golden Bolt

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Honadore Mariner's Golden Bolt

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Up And Coming Padawan

Select Dog
GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-2-3)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Honadore Diamonds On Her Timepiece

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-3)
Bluesouth's That's The Ticket

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluesouth's That's The Ticket

Select Dog
GCh Stonemeadow's Sofa King Clean

Select Bitch
Ch Honadore's Twelveth Princess


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-3)
Bluesouth's That's The Ticket

Reserve Winners Dog
Honadore's Caden Of Alta

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluesouth's That's The Ticket
2nd Bralex's Son Of A Gun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Honadore's Caden Of Alta

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Honadore's Riley Of Alta


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-3)
Honadore City Lights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonemeadow's Rave On

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honadore City Lights
2nd Maktawae Ride N Shotgun

Open Bitch Class
1st Stonemeadow's Rave On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-1-0)
Ch Roaneden's Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Cdn Gem O'Fourwinds

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-0)
Roaneden's Gold Rush

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Roaneden's Gold Rush

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-0)
Roaneden's Gold Rush

Reserve Winners Dog
Madriver Dram Of Highland Malt

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Gold Rush
2nd Kalmegess Strength And Honour

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madriver Dram Of Highland Malt

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Loyalwood's Promise For Tokala

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-0)
Roaneden's Cdn Gem O'Fourwinds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor
2nd Littleriver's Voyage To Tokala

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow

Open Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Cdn Gem O'Fourwinds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Calypso's Travels North To Nonnies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nonnies Special Blend

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Calypso's Travels North To Nonnies

Best Puppy In Breed
Calypso's Travels North To Nonnies


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Calypso's Travels North To Nonnies

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calypso's Travels North To Nonnies


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Nonnies Special Blend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Proclaim Preciously Precocious

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Special Blend
2nd Proclaim Preciously Precocious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Legacy Random Fusion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Select Dog
Ch Monarch's Playboy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Busch's Princess Of Wales

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Puppy In Breed
Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
Ch Starshine's The Other McFly V Liberty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Starshine's The Other McFly V Liberty

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Select Dog
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie

Open Bitch Class
1st Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   24
Group 4th   
Ch Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   23
BPIG    Spring Valley's Naya Of Cedarpoint   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Navyn Ballymalone   Whippet   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh McCartney's Lyric
  Whippet   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tokabout F N Xlnt


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tirzah All About The Bling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez

Best Of Opposite Sex
Remeseb's King Zircon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Remeseb's Royal Jade


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Remeseb's King Zircon

Open Dog Class
1st Remeseb's King Zircon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Remeseb's Royal Jade

Open Bitch Class
1st Remeseb's Royal Jade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Staier's Evdokiya

Select Bitch
Ch Paradachs StoryBook Romance




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Calka Brzdac

Best Puppy In Breed
Calka Brzdac


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tsertus Pirate At Heart


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Calka Brzdac

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calka Brzdac


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sweetwire's Daybreak Design



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetwire's Daybreak Design


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Witsend Auberon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Witsend Auberon

Open Dog Class
1st Witsend Auberon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pax Mundi Ares



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Icycold Takea Second Lookat Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Icycold Thirdmate

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Icycold Third Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Icycold Third Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Icycold Thirdmate

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Icycold Thirdmate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Icycold Third Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Icycold Third Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Laislinn Perfect Pour O Stella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sovngarde Dire Wolf


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hops-N-Hounds Stormageddon Oonagh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Spring Valley's Naya Of Cedarpoint

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Spring Valley's Naya Of Cedarpoint



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Spring Valley's Naya Of Cedarpoint

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarjo Nairobi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spring Valley's Naya Of Cedarpoint

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sarjo Nairobi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-0-3)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clandara's Chances Are

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-3)
Clandara's Chances Are

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh McCartney's Xpensive Date

Select Bitch
Ch Wheatenridge Baccarat Endora


Winners Dog: (4-4-0-3)
Clandara's Chances Are

Reserve Winners Dog
McCartney's Shared Belief

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shamasan Jack Rabbit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Shared Belief

Open Dog Class
1st Clandara's Chances Are
2nd Devonairs Xxtreme Havok


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-3)
Vrymeer Soliloquy

Reserve Winners Bitch
McCartney's Xpensive Date

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Xpensive Date
2nd Clandara's Pure Poetry

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vrymeer Soliloquy
2nd Devonair's Xiara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   52
Group 2nd   
Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   46
Group 3rd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   45
Group 4th   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   42
BPIG   
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Because I Can   Samoyed   0
Best Brace In Group    Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Stina's Chase Of Stonehaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eliden Christina's Warrior Zia

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Stina's Chase Of Stonehaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Eliden Christina's Warrior Zia


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Stina's Chase Of Stonehaven

Reserve Winners Dog
Alpenspirit The Emperor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alpenspirit The Emperor

Open Dog Class
1st Stina's Chase Of Stonehaven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ch IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
IliasLegacy Fantasia Ella Davidoff

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Fantasia Ella Davidoff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Ch Safrona's Lone Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Genome's Caviar Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Genome's Caviar Dreams

Select Dog
Ch Glencotta's Mr Tuxedo


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Genome's Caviar Dreams

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genome's Caviar Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tiamat's All About That Base

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's All About That Base

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xelascon Chasing Jules

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanquish's The It Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Ruler's Low Winter Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Supernova Shameless

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Supernova Shameless



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Supernova Shameless

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gatehouse Shopaholic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Supernova Shameless

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Shopaholic

Open Bitch Class
1st Rauschund Artemis Over The New Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Wilburs Stick To Yr Fur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haven OnTheHarbour O Bosworth

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Sisco Danetastixs Stormrider

Best Puppy In Breed
Sisco Danetastixs Stormrider

Select Dog
Ch Cupar's King Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Sisco Danetastixs Stormrider

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sisco Danetastixs Stormrider


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Summerford's What Ever

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Summerford's What Ever



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belouro's Viana

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
BigBay For Sentimental Reasons

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Belouro's Viana


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lunanova's Chilko Freestone


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
BigBay For Sentimental Reasons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Splashworks Phoenix Duckblind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Splashworks Phoenix Duckblind
2nd Lunanova's Gem Of Silverspring

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st BigBay For Sentimental Reasons


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Bourbon Vom Prachtig

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bliss Vom Prachtig

Open Bitch Class
1st Bourbon Vom Prachtig
2nd Bliss Vom Prachtig


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-6-0-0)
Ch Nerthus Movie Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nerthus Kamea Konani

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-0)
Nerthus Movie Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Nerthus Good Vibrations


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-0)
Nerthus Movie Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Nerthus The Mighty Quinn

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nerthus Movie Star

Open Dog Class
1st Nerthus The Mighty Quinn


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-0)
Nerthus Kamea Konani

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nerthus Good Vibrations

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Good Vibrations
2nd Nerthus Sweet Child Of Mine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Turtle Dove

Open Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Kamea Konani
2nd Nerthus Toni Von Heron
3rd Nerthus Anela Moani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Hanky Panky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Fortune Game

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Hanky Panky

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Hanky Panky


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Hanky Panky

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Hanky Panky


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Fortune Game

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's In The Game

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Fortune Game
2nd Vanderbilt's In The Game

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Because I Can


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   27
Group 4th    Bliss Creek Wild About Harry   Norfolk Terrier   24
BPIG    Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cedarhill Andromeda
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camerata Don't Spoil The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedarhill Turn Back Time


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cedarhill Andromeda


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cedarhill Turn Back Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Huntaway Lilly Of Lindesfarne

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Huntaway Lilly Of Lindesfarne

Open Bitch Class
1st Cedarhill Turn Back Time

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ganymede's Gwenddydd


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Cabaret Sophisticated Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nicktime Calgary

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Cabaret Sophisticated Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Cabaret Sophisticated Lady


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Nicktime Calgary

Reserve Winners Dog
Scotch Broom Chimneysweep

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Scotch Broom Chimneysweep

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nicktime Calgary


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Cabaret Sophisticated Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cairwick Aisleen Kirn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cairwick Aisleen Kirn
2nd Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cabaret Sophisticated Lady

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxglove Treacle Tart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Celebrity Status

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxbend Celebrity Status

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxbend The Way She Moves


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Beaute Noire Von Ahndeggoense


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Waverleyglen's Miss Kate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mariner's League Of Her Own

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waverleyglen's Miss Kate
2nd Mariner's League Of Her Own


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cwmcalon Ice On The Rox

Open Dog Class
1st Cwmcalon Ice On The Rox



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Scorybrek Gwynne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blythfell Mathilde

Select Dog
Ch Dorlandale Phillip O'Scorybrek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Tasha's Olala Lulu

Open Bitch Class
1st Tasha's Olala Lulu

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Forcefield Forget Me Not
2nd Blythfell Lady Luck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   22
Group 4th   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   18
BPIG    Jimary's Sangria Kisses   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diaquiris Burberry Brit
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-5-4-0)
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Best Of Winners: (4-5-4-0)
Karlees Behold The Penalty Box

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummers Highland Piper Lass

Select Dog
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug


Winners Dog: (4-5-4-0)
Karlees Behold The Penalty Box

Reserve Winners Dog
Lavenderhill Lord Robert At Cempa

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midsummers Mull Of Kyntire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coverdale Diamonds On Wall Street

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lavenderhill Lord Robert At Cempa

Open Dog Class
1st Karlees Behold The Penalty Box


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Somershire The Girluwishuhad



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Somershire The Girluwishuhad

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Somershire The Girluwishuhad

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rexroth's Valentino




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nightfire's Better Than Ever


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nightfire's Better Than Ever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Reserve Winners Dog
Chillwack's Victor D'ares

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Open Dog Class
1st Chillwack's Victor D'ares

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Burberry Brit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Tinyprints Fifth Avenue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tinyprints Ohso Charming

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Tinyprints Ohso Charming

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tinyprints Ohso Charming


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Tinyprints Ohso Charming

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Ohso Charming


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Tinybear's Black Sapphire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tinybear's Easy Does It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Easy Does It

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Black Sapphire

Open Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Jimary's Sangria Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jimary's Sangria Kisses


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Jimary's Billy Bob

Open Dog Class
1st Jimary's Billy Bob


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Jimary's Sangria Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Sweet Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Sangria Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Sweet Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Storm Of The Century

Best Puppy In Breed
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Select Dog
GCh Oz's Back To The Future



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-0)
Oz's Storm Of The Century

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Cinnamon
2nd Oz's Rejoice Rejoice

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Storm Of The Century
2nd Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche
  French Bulldog   25
Group 4th   Ch Mi-Pao's Red Maxim   Chow Chow   18
BPIG   
Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador   Chow Chow   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Starlit's Secret Affair   Bichon Frise   0
Best Brace In Group    Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit   Bichon Frise   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starlit's Secret Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit

Select Dog
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aldars Whats For Breakfast



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aldars Whats For Breakfast

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldars Whats For Breakfast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ch Aldar's Singing Summers Songs

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Aldar's Singing Summers Songs

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wildwood Bulldacious Resisting A Rest

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldar's Singing Summers Songs

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Playing With The Queen Of Hearts
2nd MBM's Everli Quinn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gentlewind's Downtown Abby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gentlewind It's Murphy Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gentlewind's Downtown Abby

Best Puppy In Breed
Gentlewind It's Murphy Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gentlewind It's Murphy Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gentlewind It's Murphy Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gentlewind's Downtown Abby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gentlewind's Downtown Abby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mi-Pao's Red Maxim


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Snapshots Don't Spill The Beans




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Demitasse De Couture

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Demitasse De Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
Xentique Quasaring

Select Dog
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Xentique Quasaring

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Demitasse De Couture

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockydell Cloak And Dagger With Homewood

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bullmarket Cindy Lou Who

Open Bitch Class
1st Demitasse De Couture

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle
2nd Bullmarket Ramona Quimby
3rd Nifty Xceptionally Dun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Dirty Karma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Markwright's Touch Of Frost

Select Dog
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kandansk Knockout At Umbra



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-6-0-0)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ch Schutzu's Pretty In Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Schutzu's Pretty In Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Schutzu's Pretty In Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shente's Dreaming Of Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Hey Babe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Pretty In Pink

Open Bitch Class
1st Shente's Dreaming Of Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Colwick LongAcres Maui Madness
  Collie (Smooth)   49
Group 4th   
Timberline's Jax
  German Shepherd Dog   42
BPIG   
Timberline's Jax
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group    Thistlebrae The Highwayman   Collie (Smooth)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Thistlebrae Have Gun Will Travel   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Uretopia's Ramblin Gamblin Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Uretopia's Ramblin Gamblin Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Uretopia's Ramblin Gamblin Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Ramblin Gamblin Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Northbay Vulcan No Nonsense

Reserve Winners Dog
Skyrunner's Lone Starr

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Skyrunner's Lone Starr

Open Dog Class
1st Northbay Vulcan No Nonsense



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Romar's Attitude Plus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Romar's Attitude Plus

Best Puppy In Breed
Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Romar's Attitude Plus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Romar A Penny For Your Thought

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Romar A Penny For Your Thought

Open Bitch Class
1st Romar's Attitude Plus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Jaguar Noir des Monts du Lac



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jaguar Noir des Monts du Lac

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaguar Noir des Monts du Lac


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-3-0)
GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chantryile Heart Of Gold

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-0)
Icon's Hittin The Big Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chantryile Heart Of Gold

Select Dog
Ch Icon's Adrenaline Rush de l'Aurore


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-0)
Icon's Hittin The Big Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Icon's Hittin The Big Time

Open Dog Class
1st Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo
2nd Xolid Bouncer Of Dark Brightness


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-0)
Chantryile Heart Of Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nasca Vitris Bohemia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chantryile Heart Of Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Nasca Vitris Bohemia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Bellaclan Gossip Girl Xoxo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Bellaclan Gossip Girl Xoxo

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti

Select Bitch
Ch Vallnery Daddy's Little Girl


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Bellaclan Bugatti

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Bugatti


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Bellaclan Gossip Girl Xoxo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vallnery Wish You Were Here

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Wish You Were Here

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Gossip Girl Xoxo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Brookdale Windsong Fascination

Best Puppy In Breed
Brookdale Windsong Fascination

Select Dog
GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Brookdale Windsong Fascination

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highlandblue Into The Black

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Brookdale Windsong Fascination

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Highlandblue Into The Black
2nd Ennismoor Rich Enchantment


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Ch Colwick LongAcres Maui Madness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Thistlebrae Have Gun Will Travel

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Colwick's Luminance

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick's Luminance

Select Bitch
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Thistlebrae Phoenix Rising

Reserve Winners Dog
Thistlebrae The Highwayman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Phoenix Rising

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae The Highwayman


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Colwick's Luminance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colwick's Luminance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-1-0)
Ch Timberline's Jax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonoma's Time Keeper

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-0)
Timberline's Jax

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Timberline's Jax

Select Dog
Ch Dark Night Campos


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-0)
Timberline's Jax

Reserve Winners Dog
Hellwigg's Start Your Engines

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans
2nd Mar Havens Paint It Black

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Timberline's Jax

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Hellwigg's Start Your Engines


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-0)
Sonoma's Time Keeper

Reserve Winners Bitch
BergerAlemnd's Dawning Hope

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Lightning Thief

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BergerAlemnd's Dawning Hope

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonoma's Time Keeper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-6-0-1)
Ch Grandgables Ice Ice Baby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills

Best Of Winners: (1-6-0-1)
Grandgables Ice Ice Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables Ice Ice Baby

Select Bitch
GCh Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela


Winners Dog: (1-6-0-1)
Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills


Winners Bitch: (1-6-0-1)
Grandgables Ice Ice Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shonba's Hail Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Exotica

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Greendor's Chalcedony

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Adore Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ice Ice Baby
2nd Shonba's Hail Storm

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yasashiikuma Jaunty Jolene

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Jaunty Jolene


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Jaunty Jolene

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yasashiikuma Femme Fatale

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Jaunty Jolene

Open Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Femme Fatale
2nd Yasashiikuma Savannah Smiles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 26th of July 2017 07:42:12 AM