Hamilton Kennel Club
Saturday, June 24, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, June 24 (Obedence Trial #2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Australian Cattle Dog  
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women








Group 1 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
Group 2nd    Kelgerri's U Can't Touch This   Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
Group 4th    Goldpaw's Converse All Star   Retriever (Golden)   17
BPIG   Ch Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi   Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nanjay's Just You Wait   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best BBE In Group    Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Goldpaw's Converse All Star



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kelgerri's U Can't Touch This



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ibsen Matilda Almamater







Group 2 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   21
Group 2nd   Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   14
BPIG   
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ace (FIN)   Norrbottenspets   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Charsada Beyond The Stones



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinglir At Curiann



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skaduwee's Nelson Kyalami



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste







Group 3 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   27
Group 2nd    Anscha-Happy Tail's You Don't Know Jack   Boxer   26
Group 3rd    Arket's Mysterious Ways   Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 4th   
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul
  Great Pyrenees   19
BPIG    Unicornhill Bonfire O'Kristari   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Peppermill's So Much Chatter   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wagenblast's Lorelei v Haustier



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Anscha-Happy Tail's You Don't Know Jack



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arket's Mysterious Ways



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forzavanti Apollonia



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lindsayleigh's CCR'S VIIXXXVII



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silcort Emma May



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Unicornhill Bonfire O'Kristari







Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Fireworks
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry   Norfolk Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Abberann Phelan
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   17
Group 4th   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
BPIG   
Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nacho II
Actions Macho II



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abberann Phelan



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Fireworks







Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick   Silky Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Laurelgate's Radical Riggs
  Havanese   17
Group 4th   Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   11
BPIG    Claripugs Celtic Lore   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heaven Sent Marvelous Masked Avenger   Papillon   0
Best BBE In Group    All Curds No Whey Of Lore   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gingery's Totally Awesome



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Laurelgate's Radical Riggs



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina







Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza







Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   20
Group 2nd   
Paisley Playin' The Field
  Dalmatian   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice
  Keeshond   17
Group 4th    Farfignoogle's Hopes N Dreams   Bulldog   16
BPIG    Farfignoogle's Hopes N Dreams   Bulldog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Schutzu's Silver And Gold   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aldo's Martha My Dear



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Farfignoogle's Hopes N Dreams



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taipan Palace Chopstix



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley Playin' The Field



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eltorro's Imperiale Tresor D'Or



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Colledge Shiver Me Timbers





Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Directed Verdict Du Cadre Noir At Sandcastle   Belgian Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 4th    Auldscotia Gotta Getta Gund   Bearded Collie   11
BPIG    Stonehaven Grandgables Game On   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Auldscotia A League Of Her Own   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Auldscotia Gotta Getta Gund



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Directed Verdict Du Cadre Noir At Sandcastle



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Colwick's Front Page News



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 11:24:39 AM