Guelph & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 17, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Norm Fargo --
AM Grand CH / Can Grand CH Xenos Condren
Owner: Norm Fargo and Neil Porter and Chiffon the CEO
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox
Pug  
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox
Lhasa Apso   Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox
Great Pyrenees  Ch Ariege Augustine








Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   38
Group 2nd    Shanbro's Chiffon Devonsleigh   Retriever (Labrador)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker
  Setter (Irish)   30
Group 4th   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   29
BPIG    Shanbro's Chiffon Devonsleigh   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whisperfield Darwin Down Under   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yara Biscay's For Butterblac

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Barbochos Rick's

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Yara Biscay's For Butterblac

Select Bitch
Ch Ginkgo De Treasures Daytona


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Barbochos Rick's

Open Dog Class
1st Barbochos Rick's


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Yara Biscay's For Butterblac

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yyteri Biscay's Unique Onyx

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yara Biscay's For Butterblac
2nd Yyteri Biscay's Unique Onyx

Open Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux Just4barbugaulois

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ginkgo de Cleo Grantham Gaia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Whisperfield Darwin Down Under



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Ch Rush's Wild Yonder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Little Black Dress

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Rush's Wild Yonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rush's Wild Yonder


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Rush's Wild Yonder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rush's Wild Yonder


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Rush's Little Black Dress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rowansgaard Polly Toodles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Laurel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Polly Toodles

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ambertru N Baileymist Hyjinx

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Ambertru N Baileymist Hyjinx

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Ambertru N Baileymist Hyjinx

Open Dog Class
1st Ambertru N Baileymist Hyjinx


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-3-0)
Ch Shanbro's Chiffon Devonsleigh

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shanbro's Chiffon Devonsleigh

Select Dog
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Roaneden's Moral High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Kylador's Rock My World

Select Dog
Ch Lochnquay's Little Drummer Boy


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Kylador's Rock My World

Open Dog Class
1st Kylador's Rock My World


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kylador's Pedal To The Metal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Snow Drift


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Snow Drift



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carnaby Collaboration


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Nonnies Deja Vu



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh DerbyNOxford’s Lady of Sonnets




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ourdreams Light Em Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourdreams Light Em Up


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Ourdreams Light Em Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ourdreams Light Em Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 3rd    Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr   Basenji   10
Group 4th   Ch Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   9
BPIG   
Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Windstorm A Shwana Temptation
  Saluki   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xenos Condren




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr

Open Bitch Class
1st Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Janmor's Black Cherry

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Delphi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Chetcote Delphi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akadan's Copy Cat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Delphi

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Akadan's Copy Cat


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Padraigin Vom Luchemer Brückchen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Glenamadda Liberty Belle

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Kellyscot Enchanted


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wolfholm's Extravaganza


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Glenamadda Liberty Belle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Liberty Belle

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-1-3)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zbees Caliph Of El Marrakech

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Select Bitch
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-3)
Jatara Sandstorm Party Like A Rock Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jatara Sandstorm Party Like A Rock Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Windstorm A Shwana Temptation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   27
Group 3rd   
Esmonds God Of Mischief
  Rottweiler   26
Group 4th    Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata   Alaskan Malamute   20
BPIG   
Esmonds God Of Mischief
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nottinghill's Boil Toil N Trouble At Greenmeadows   Mastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ch Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata

Reserve Winners Dog
Moonsnoe's Pride O' McKinley

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata

Open Dog Class
1st Moonsnoe's Pride O' McKinley



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Laurelgates Georgia Peach


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Cinnrhee's Bet'n On The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glencotta's Penny Lane

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cinnrhee's Bet'n On The River

Select Dog
Ch Glencotta's Mr Tuxedo


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Cinnrhee's Bet'n On The River

Reserve Winners Dog
Kg N Eyespys Maximus Blitz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cinnrhee's Bet'n On The River

Open Dog Class
1st Kg N Eyespys Maximus Blitz



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rauschund's Mean Mr Mustard




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Mind My French

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Mind My French

Best Puppy In Breed
Dantrydanes Mind My French


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dantrydanes Captain Nemo


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Mind My French

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Northern Reflexion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Mind My French
2nd Dantrydanes Miss Piggy

Open Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Northern Reflexion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Woolmarsh Versailles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Woolmarsh Versailles

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Woolmarsh Versailles

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Ariege Augustine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Woolmarsh Prestonfield Oriana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nottinghill's Sir Duke



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Baby Blue's Barney Rubble

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Barney Rubble

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Barney Rubble


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Rogue

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Baby Blue's Rogue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Ch Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tiptop's Water Witch



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chantre's Lace At Skipnstone

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Bigbay Splash

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay Alegria

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Select Bitch
Ch Lunanova's Be My Silver Spring


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Bigbay Splash

Open Dog Class
1st Bigbay Splash


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-2)
Bigbay Alegria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skipnstone's Majestic Wave

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Alegria

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wheatley's Polar Vortex Neiva

Open Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's Majestic Wave

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Ch Esmonds God Of Mischief

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Esmonds Singular Sensation

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Esmonds God Of Mischief

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Esmonds God Of Mischief


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Esmonds God Of Mischief

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Esmonds God Of Mischief


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Esmonds Singular Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redyre High Road
2nd Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba
2nd Windorff's Beautiful Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Esmonds Singular Sensation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Harper Hall

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Harper Hall

Open Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Harper Hall


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle

Select Dog
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno
  Havanese   16
Group 3rd    Prima Love Me Tender Taeplace   Pekingese   14
Group 4th    Son Shines Bimbo The Man   Pomeranian   11
BPIG   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chiffinvesta Burnt Toffee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chiffinvesta Burnt Toffee

Open Bitch Class
1st Chiffinvesta Burnt Toffee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Traylu's Reddings Girl At Somershire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Traylu's Reddings Girl At Somershire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Traylu's Reddings Girl At Somershire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ashstone's Atria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Prima Love Me Tender Taeplace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Samantha Jones



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Prima Love Me Tender Taeplace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leahcims Theia Euryphaessa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leahcims Theia Euryphaessa

Open Bitch Class
1st Prima Love Me Tender Taeplace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-2-0-0)
Son Shines Bimbo The Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-0)
Son Shines Bimbo The Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden


Winners Dog: (4-2-0-0)
Son Shines Bimbo The Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Kristari's Wicked Dreams

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kristari's Wicked Dreams

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winterhaven Solid Impact

Open Dog Class
1st Son Shines Bimbo The Man
2nd Sugarlamb's Proverbial Wisdom


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-0)
Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shine's Koko Kola

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Koko Kola


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shoalcreek's Gambler

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Gambler

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shoalcreek's Gambler


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justatitquit Teasin'me

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Justatitquit Teasin'me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 3rd    Marubi's Vegastar   Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 4th    Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru   Chinese Shar-Pei   6
BPIG   
Ch Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander   Lhasa Apso   0
Best Veteran In Group   GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Grindstones Olive The Above

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldars Whats For Breakfast



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Grindstones Olive The Above

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aldars Whats For Breakfast

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aldars Whats For Breakfast

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Grindstones Olive The Above


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chadklier's Easily Distracted




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru

Select Bitch
TaiPan Palace Ltl Red Ridehood



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Sparkling Prosecco

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Sparkling Prosecco


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holifield N Rosehall Izzy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Select Dog
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Holifield N Rosehall Izzy

Open Bitch Class
1st Holifield N Rosehall Izzy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Marubi's Vegastar

Best Puppy In Breed
Marubi's Vegastar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Marubi's Vegastar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arreau's The Colour Of My Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marubi's Vegastar
2nd Arreau's The Colour Of My Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund   26
Group 3rd   
Comeaway Blue Persuasion
  Collie (Rough)   25
Group 4th   
Goldenhylite's The Maverick
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG   
Comeaway Blue Persuasion
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kyon's Synne Perle Datter   Norwegian Buhund   0
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch ThundeRun Rock On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cheynat's Hot To Trot

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Telrock's Ode To Casals

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Telrock's Ode To Casals

Reserve Winners Dog
Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Telrock's Ode To Casals

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st ThundeRun Spirit Of The Chase
2nd Ninebark Sugarbird Barnburner


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Cheynat's Hot To Trot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick

Open Bitch Class
1st Cheynat's Hot To Trot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Top Guns Push N The Limits At Casryn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Top Guns Push N The Limits At Casryn

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Top Guns Push N The Limits At Casryn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Comeaway Blue Persuasion

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Comeaway Blue Persuasion

Reserve Winners Dog
Glasgowhill's Th Guardian

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill's Th Guardian

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Comeaway Blue Persuasion


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Sweet Emotion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Robillane's Going For The Gusto


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Robillane's Going For The Gusto

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robillane's Going For The Gusto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Tora-Tyri



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Tora-Tyri

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Reisende Freyja

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Tora-Tyri

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Reisende Freyja
2nd Kyon's Vesle

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Synne Perle Datter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-5-0-0)
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hoodwink Indigo

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-0)
Goldenhylite's The Maverick

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick


Winners Dog: (3-5-0-0)
Goldenhylite's The Maverick

Reserve Winners Dog
Hoodwink Ashes And Ice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonnyville Futurehaven Radar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hoodwink Ashes And Ice

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Goldenhylite's The Maverick


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-0)
Hoodwink Indigo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonnyville Futurehaven Kira

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville Futurehaven Kira

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weeloch's Unbelievable

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Blue Sequins

Open Bitch Class
1st Hoodwink Indigo
2nd Tabarka Victoria's Secret Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 22nd of July 2017 03:33:28 PM